FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Eli Addams Sr., Pedigree File, Page _____of _____
Birth: 22 OCT 1748, Birth Log,
Religion: Coventry P.E. Church
Marriage: 19 NOV 1770, Marriage Log

Death: 1795

Buried:

Place: Coventry Parish, Somerset Co., Maryland

Place: Coventry Parish, Rehobeth, Somerset Co., Maryland

Place:  Somerset Co., MD

Place: 

Father: Issac Addams [ 1712 ] Mother: Elizabeth (Addams
Wife: Sophira ( Sophia, Sephiah, Sopha, Sabrah ?) Taylor
Maiden Name: (Addams)
Birth: 02 MAR 1748/12 Nov 1749, Birth Log,

Marriage: 19 NOV 1770, Marriage Log

Death: ABT: 1800

Buried:

Place: Coventry Parish, Somerset Co., Maryland

Place: Coventry Parish, Rehobeth, Somerset Co., Maryland

Place: Somerset Co., MD/Kentucky ?

Place: 

Father: Phillip C. Addams, b.1720 , d. AFT: 1783, William Adams
Mother: Sarah ( Taylor), b. 1720/35
*NOTE: All information regarding the line from the Addams to the Crawfords are at http://worldconnect.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=kcgoodman&id=I58

**NOTE: Eli was the Minister of a Methodist Church. Ohio Methodist Episcopal Church in 1814, Licensed to preach in 1820, Ordained Deacon in 1824 and Ordained Elder in 1828.
In 1850 his family lived in Coles County, Illinois.
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
 M Child's Name: Angelo Addams  Sr.
Birth: 02 MAR 1771, Birth Log, Place: Coventry Parish Twp., Somerset Co., Maryland
Marriage: ABT: 1790 Place:
Death: (?)    Place: Ohio, Bureau Co., IL/Madison Co., Il. or Oh.
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: (1st) (?) Polly, (2nd) Elizabeth (Polly) 
Birth: (1st) (?), (2nd) (?)   Place: OH
Maiden Name: (1st) (?), (2nd) Killiam (Kellam ?)
Death: (1st) (?), (2nd) AFT: 13 SEP 1818 Place: (1st) (?), (2nd) Xenia, Greene Co,. OH
Buried:Place: 
 F Child's Name: Angela Addams [Possible Twin with above]
Birth:1771 Place: Coventry Parish Twp., Somerset Co., Maryland
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 F Child's Name: Elizabeth Addams *NOTE
Birth: 1773 Place: Snow Hill, Somerset Co., MD
Marriage: 1790 Place:
Death: 27 OCT 1870 Place: Xenia, Greene Co., OH
Buried:Place: Baptist Graveyard, Cedarville, OH, Memorial, .
Spouse's Name: James Crawford
Birth: 21 MAY 1771  Place: Prince Georges, Md.
Maiden Name:
Death: 25 AYG 1855 Place:
Buried:Place: Baptist Graveyard, Cedarville, OH, Memorial,
 M Child's Name: Rev. Eli Henry Addams   (¹) (Jr.) **NOTE
Birth: 13 JUL 1785 Place: Snow Hill, Worcester Co., MD
Marriage: 02 AUG 1810 Place: Xenia, Greene Co., OH 
Death: 10 MAY 1870 Place: Tradersville, Madison County, Ohio 
Buried:Place: National Chaple Cemetery, Clark Co., OH, Memorial
Spouse's Name: Elizabeth, Pedigree,
Religion: Ohio Methodist Episcopal Church 

Birth: 15 NOV 1790 Place: Augusta Co., VA
Maiden Name: Beeks  (¹)
Death: 18 NOV 1847 Place: Mechanicsburg, Champaign Co., Oh.
Buried:Place:
Child's Name: Ephraim Nathaniel Addams
Birth: 03 NOV 1785(?)/ABT: 1787 Place: Somerset Co., MD
Marriage: 24 MAY 1815, Marriage Log, Place: Highland Co., OH
Death: FEB 1836/21 OCT 1879 Place: Iowa City, Wright  Co.,/Washington Co., IA
Buried:Place: Snider Cemetery, Kalona, Washington Co., IA, Memorial  
Spouse's Name: Elizabeth Lydia
Birth: 13 MAR 1795 Place: Henderson, KY
Maiden Name: Landis
Death: 19 MAR 1855 Place: Washington Co, IA
Buried:Place: Snider Cemetery, Kalona, Washington Co., IA, Memorial, Link states she is buried here.
 M Child's Name: Isaac Addams
Birth: ABT: 1791 Place:  Somerset Co., MD
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO