FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Herman Charles "H C" Barenschee ( 2nd husband ), Passenger List, Disability Record, 1936 City Dir., 1937 City Dir., 1938 City Dir.Emplyment Record, Naturalization Record,
Page _____of _____
Birth: 18 OCT 1898 

Marriage:

Death: 1947

Burried:

Place: Havover, Germany

Place:

Place: 

Place: 

Father: Mother:
Wife:  Levina Belle, HS, 1938 City Dir., 1940 Census,
Maiden Name: ( Gilroy-Hughes)
Birth: 07 JUL 1888

Marriage:

Death: 05 JAN 1983, Age: 94 yrs. 6 mo. 28 days

Buried
Place: Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL

Place:

Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., Il. 61833

Place: Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL, Memorial

Father: Levi L. Gilroy Mother: Mary Adaline (Fox

Family Ancestry Notes:

Levina is the eldest daughter of Levi & Mary (Fox) Gilroy. She married Thomas Hughes 1st and had 4 children.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
  Child's Name:
Birth:       Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:         Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:         Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO