FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: John/Jan Bialas, 1900 Census, 1910 Census, 1920 Census, 1930 Census, 1940 Census,
Page _____of _____
Birth: 18 JAN 1868

Marriage:

Death: 27 AUG 1944, Death Log

Buried: 31 AUG 1944

Place: Pozen Poland/Germany

Place:

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL

Place: St. Adalbert Catholic Cemetery, Niles, Cook Co., IL, Memorial

Father: Walter Bialas, b. Pozen, Poland
Mother: (?)
Wife: Mary/Maryanna
Maiden Name: (Polon)
Birth: 06 JUL 1868

Marriage:

Death: 23 JUL 1929, Death Log

Buried: 26 JUL 1929

Place: Poland/Germany

Place:

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL

Place: St. Adalbert Catholic Cemetery, Niles, Cook Co., IL, Memorial

Father: (?) Mother: (?)

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
Child's Name: John S. Bialas Jr., WW I Draft,
Birth: 09 JUL 1898 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Marriage: AFT: 1930 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Death: MAY 1984, SSDI, Place:
Buried:Place: St. Adalbert Catholic Cemetery, Niles, Cook Co., IL, Memorial
Spouse's Name: Laura L., 1930 Census,
Birth: 22 OCT 1898 Place: Poland
Maiden Name: Walentowicz
Death: 23 OCT 1992, SSDI,  Place: Las Vages, NA
Buried:Place:

Daughter: Joan Patricia Bialas, b. 04 JAN 1935 Chicago, Cook Co., IL, d. 09 FEB 2016 Las Vages, NA, buried: Palm Memorial Park, Las Vages, Clark Co., NA, Memorial, m. George Zaranti, b.  30 DEC 1930 (?), d. 23 MAY 1992 (?), buried: Palm Memorial Park, Las Vages, Clark Co., NA, Memorial

Daughter: Barbara Bialas, Address, b. (?), d. (?), m. George Ruediger, b. (?), d. (?)

Daughter: Eleanor Bialas, b. (?), d. (?), m. (?) Kubik, b. (?), d. (?)
Child's Name: Catherine/Katherine Bialas
Christening: 29 APR 1900, Baptisim, Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Birth: APR 1900 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: (?) Caplicki
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
 M Child's Name: Joseph A. Bialas, 1930 Census, 1940 Census,
Birth: 17 APR 1901 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Marriage: ABT: 1930 Place: WI
Death: 06 NOV 1999 Place: Stevens Point, Portage, WI
Buried:Place: Guardian Angel Cemetery, Stevens Point, Portage Co., WI, Memorial 
Spouse's Name: Clara F.
Birth: 23 JUL 1904, Birth Log, Place: Stevens Point, Portage, WI
Maiden Name: Shippy
Death: MAR 1953 Place: Stevens Point, Portage, WI
Buried:Place: Guardian Angel Cemetery, Stevens Point, Portage Co., WI, Memorial 
 F  Child's Name: Harriet/Hedwig Bailas
Birth: 04 AUG 1905  Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Marriage: ? JUN 1930 Place:
Death: 07 MAY 1970  Place: 
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: Andrew Chylewski
Birth: 18 NOV 1901 Place:
Maiden Name:
Death: 09 MAR 1968 Place:
Buried:Place:
 F Child's Name: Helen Bialas
Birth: 20 MAY 1907, Birth Log, Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Marriage:  Place:
Death: FEB 1986, SSDI, Place: Deerfield, Lake Co., IL
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: (?) Kleis
Birth:  Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
 F Child's Name: Margaret Bialas
Birth:   Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Marriage:  Place:
Death: 01 JAN 1919, Death Log, Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:  Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO