FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Stanley Borzewski Sr., Pedigree File, Nat. Record 1920 Census, Page _____of _____
Birth: 16 NOV 1875

Marriage:

Death: 28 JUN 1957

Buried:

Place: Lomza, Podlaskie, Russian Poland

Place:

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL

Place: 

Father: (?) Mother: (?)
Wife: Katrazyna "Kate" Catherine
Maiden Name: (Rosinski)
Birth: 1879

Marriage:

Death: 25 FEB 1950 

Buried:

Place: Lomza, Podlaskie, Russian Poland

Place:

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL

Place: 

Father: (?) Mother: (?)

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
 F Child's Name: Bernice Borzewski
Birth: 1905 Place: Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
 F Child's Name: Marie/Mary Lottie Borzewski
Birth: 08 FEB 1906  Place: Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH
Marriage:  Place:
Death: 14 JAN 1988, SSDI, Place: Elmwood Park, Il.
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: Frank S. Chylewski
Birth: 04 OCT 1896  Place:
Maiden Name:
Death: 15 DEC 1965  Place: Elmwood Park, Il.
Buried:Place:
 M Child's Name: Stanley Borzewski Jr.
Birth: 17 SEP 1907 Place: Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 01 JUL 1909, Daeth Log, Place: Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH
Buried:Place: St. Mary's Cemetery, Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH, Memorial
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
 M Child's Name: Joseph Frank Borzewski
Birth: 20 APRL 1912 Place: Cincinnati, Hamilton Co., OH/Zale, Poland
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 16 MAR 1992, SSDI, Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
 M Child's Name: Chester Casmir Borzewski
Birth: 22 AUG 1914 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 16 MAY 1991, SSDI, Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
 F Child's Name: Harriet Helen Borzewski, Picture,
Birth: 03 MAR 1917, Birth Log, Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Marriage: 05 DEC 1936 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Death: 22 AUG 1995, SSDI, Death Log, Place: Sebastopol, Sonoma Co., CA
Buried:Place: Burial: Cremated
Spouse's Name: Herman John Birkhoff, Picture, 1930 Census, 1940 Census,
Birth: 03 JUN 1914 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Baptized: 28 Jun 1914 Saint Barbara Church, Chicago, IL. Child of John Birkowski & Eva Szewczyk
Maiden Name:
Death: 05 OCT 1987, SSDI, Death Log, Place: Sebastopol, Sonoma Co., CA
Buried:Place:

Son: Marvin Birkhoff, b. ABT: 1938 Chicago, Cook Co., IL, d. (?)
 M Child's Name: Frank George Borzewski
Birth: 14 JUN 1920 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Marriage:        Place: 
Death: 05 OCT 2005 Place:
Buried:Place: Ringwood Cemetery, Ringwood, McHenry Co., IL, Memorial
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 M Child's Name: Leo Antony Borzewski
Birth: 05 JUN 1925 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 30 OCT 1999, SSDI, Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO