FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: John Chalfant Page _____of _____
Birth:  ABT: 1793

Marriage: ABT: 1816

Death: BEF: 1846

Buried:

Place: Chester Co., PA

Place:

Place: 

Place: 

Father: (?) Mother: (?)
Wife: Sarah P.
Maiden Name: Griffith
Birth:  ABT: 1796

Marriage: ABT: 1816

Death: 12 MAY 1866 

Buried:

Place: Chester Co., PA

Place:

Place: Coatesville, PA

Place: Hephzibah Baptist Church Cemetery, Coatesville, Chester Co., PA, Memorial

Father:  William Griffith Mother: Margary or Margaret (Shields)

Family Ancestry Notes:
Marriage to John D. Perry, 1850 Census, 1860 Census, b. 11 MAY 1791 DE, d. (?) AFT: 1846
 
 
  1850 Census:
 
 
  1860 Census:
  

 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse

 M

Child's Name: William Chalfont
Birth: 28 OCT 1819 Place: West Marlborough, Cheater Co., PA
Marriage: 
Death: 26 JUL 1848 Place: (?) Cheater Co., PA
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: Eleanor
Birth: 19 JAN 1823 Place: Cheater Co., PA
Maiden Name: Young
Death: 11 AUG 1847 Place: (?) Cheater Co., PA
Buried:Place: 

 F

Child's Name: Sarah J. Chalfant
Birth:ABT: 1846 Place: (?) Cheater Co., PA
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
  Child's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
  Child's Name: 
Birth:         Place:
Marriage:        Place: 
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place: 
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO