FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Dominick Chaippe, 1910 Census Log, 1910 Census, 1920 Census, 1930 Census, Naturalization, 1940 Census Page _____of _____
Birth: 13 FEB 1873

Marriage: 29 APR 1896, Marriage Log

Death: 20 SEP 1958, [Mass Card]

Burried:

Place: Italy

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL

Place: Calvary Cemetery, Evanston, Cook Co., IL, Memorial

Father: Mother:
Wife: Madeline/Marie Madalena, "Lena" Maiden Name: (Sbertoli)
Birth: ABT: 1875

Marriage: 29 APR 1896, Marriage Log

Death: 27 SEP 1933, Death Log,

Burried:

Place: Genoa, Italy

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL 

Place: 

Father: Antinio Sbertoli
Mother: Maria (Sbertoli)

Family Ancestry Notes:

Uncle of Carl A. Sbertoli. Ran a fruit & vegtable stand on N. Milwaukee Ave., Chicago, Cook Co., Il.
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 

 

M/F
Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
M
Child's Name: John George Chaippe, Birth Log, 1930 Census Log,
Birth: 09/18 JUN 1900, SSDI Records show a George born 09 JUN 1900 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Marriage:          Place:
Death: DEC 1977 Place: Long Beach, Los Angeles Co., CA
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: Marie
Birth: 11 JUN 1905 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Maiden Name: Losch
Death: 20 JAN 1935 Place:
Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Buried:Place:
Child's Name:  Isadore Harry Chaippe
Birth: 10 MAY 1902 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 22 JAN 1988, SS# 322-38-1415 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name: Mary
Birth: 10 AUG 1917 Place:
Maiden Name: (?)
Death:  11 JAN 1992, SS# 350-18-7013 Place:
Buried:          Place:
 F
Child's Name: Marie Chaippe
Birth: 15 APR 1905, Birth Log, Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 02 MAY 1916, Death Cert.,  Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Buried: 05 MAY 1916 Place: Calvary Cementery, Evanston, Cook Co., IL, Memorial
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name: j
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 
Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 
Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 
Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

 
Child's Name: Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

 
Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:         Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO