FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband:  Jacob/Jacoba Chylewski/Cheleski, Pedigree File,

Page _____of _____

Birth:  08 JUL 1821/1822
Baptism: 09 JUL 1821, Log,

Marriage:

Death: 19 JUN 1871

Buried:

Place: Westpreußen, Preußen, Germany
Place:
Kamin (Kr. Flatow), Westpreußen, Preußen, Germany

Place:

Place: Bladau, Poland

Place: 

Father: Joanni Chylewski

Mother: Rosalia (Wiese)

Wife:  Johanna 

Maiden Name:  (Klosowska)

Birth:  FEB 1843

Marriage:

Death: 28 DEC 1908, Death Certificate # 55298, Death Cert.

Buried: 31 DEC 1908, Funeral Director: S. Hasterock, 34 Luberk, St., Chicago, Cook Co., IL.

Place: Posen, Germany/Russia

Place:

Place: 132 Frankfort St., Chicago, Cook Co., IL.

Place: All Saints Catholic Cemetery and Mausoleum, Des Plaines, Cook Co., IL, Memorial

Father:  (?), b. Germany

Mother: (?), b. Germany

Family Ancestry Notes:



 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse



F

Child's Name: Maryanna/Marya/Maria Chylewski/Cheleski, Birth Log
Birth: JUL 1852  Place: Posen, Germany, now part of Poland Christining: 1852 [Cert]
Marriage: JAN 1885  Place: St. Stanislaus Kostka Church, Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Death: 23 DEC 1932 Place: Chicago, Cook Co.,IL.
Buried:          Place: St. Adlbert Cemetery, Niles, IL.

Spouse's Name: Ludwig Omiela
Birth: 02OCT 1842 Place:
Maiden Name:
Death: 01 JUL 1914 Place: Chicago, Cook Co.,IL.
Buried:Place: St. Adlbert Cemetery, Niles, IL.

 

M

Child's Name: John K./Charles Chylewski/Cheleski
Birth: 1854 Place: Posen, Germany, now part of Poland Christining: 1854 [Cert]
Marriage: 15 FEB 1882 Place:
St. Stanislaus Kostka Church, Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Death: 19 MAR 1917  Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Buried:Place: St. Adlbert Cemetery, Niles, IL.
Spouse's Name: Anna
Birth: 1860 Place: Bydgoszcz, Poland
Maiden Name: Zulawski
Death: 09 SEP 1930 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Buried:Place: St. Adlbert Cemetery, Niles, IL.



F

Child's Name: Katarzyna/Catherine Chylewski/Cheleski
Birth: 13 OCT 1856 Place: Kielpin, Poland Christening: 1856 [Cert]
Marriage: (1st) 1882, (2nd) 02 NOV 1903, (3rd) 05 APR 1925 Place: (1st) U. S. , (2nd) Chicago, Cook Co., IL, (3rd) Grand Haven, Ottawa County, Michigan
Death: 02 JUN 1934 Place: Melrose Park, Cook, Illinois
Buried: 05 Jun 1934 Place: Arlington Cemetery, Addison, DuPage, Ill.

Spouse's Name: (1st) Frederick Wahl, (2nd) William Teuber, (3rd) Edward Schmidt
Birth: (1st) FEB 1860, (2nd) 1850, (3rd) (?) Place: (1st) Germany, (2nd) Germany (3rd) (?)
Maiden Name:
Death: (1st) (?), (2nd) 16 FEB 1933, Cert.# 0160415 Place: Cook Co., Bremen Twp., IL., (3rd) (?)
Buried:          Place:



F

Child's Name: Krystyna/Christine Chylewski/Cheleski, Birth Log
Birth: 14 JUL 1861  Place: Posen, Germany, now part of Poland
Marriage: 1882 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Death: 1922 Place: Grand Rapids, MI.
Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name: Pawel/Paul Zulawski/Zutawski
Birth: 25 JAN 1855 Place: Bydgoszcz, Poland
Maiden Name:
Death: 17 JUN 1939 Place: (?) Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Buried:Place:

 M

Child's Name: Joseph J. Cheleski/Chylewski
Birth: 12 MAR 1865 Place: Posen, Germany, now part of Poland
Marriage: 11 OCT 1887 Place: St. Stanislaus Kostka Church, Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Death: 09 APR 1929 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Buried:Place:

Spouse's Name: Anna
Birth: 19 MAR 1868 Place: Tuchel, Germany now part of Poland
Maiden Name: Mulzoff/Mulzow
Death: 12 MAR 1941 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Buried:Place: 

 F

Child's Name: Euphrosony/Eufrozyna/Eufrosina  Chylewski/Cheleski
Birth: JAN 1867/68 Place: Posen, Germany, now part of Poland
Marriage: 09 FEB 1886 Place: St. Stanislaus Kostka Church, Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Death: 05 APR 1951 Place:
Buried: 09 APR 1951 Place:

Spouse's Name: Albert Warczak
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death: 1918 Place:
Buried:Place:

 F

Child's Name: Sophie Chylewski/Cheleski, Birth Log
Birth: 06 JAN 1871 Place: Posen, Germany, now part of Poland, Christining: 1871 [Cert]
Marriage: 26 JAN 1891 Place: St. Stanislaus Kostka Church, Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Death: 20 MAR 1958 Place:
Buried:Place: St. Adlbert Cemetery, Niles, IL.

Spouse's Name: Frank Werner
Birth: 08 NOV 1865 Place:
Maiden Name:
Death: 24 FEB 1940 Place:
Buried: Place: St. Adlbert Cemetery, Niles, IL.

 

Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 

Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 

Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 

Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO