FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: John Charles (Jan) Chylewski Jr., WW I Draft, WW II Draft, 1910 Cense, 1920 Census, 1930 Census, 1940 Census,

Page _____of _____

Birth: 20 MAY 1884

Marriage: 11 MAY 1909, Marriage Log,

Death: 30 JAN 1950, Death Cert.# 6003204, [MASS CARD], SSDI,

Buried:

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Il.

Place: St. Helwig Church, Chicago, Cook Co., Il.

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Il.

Place: 

Father:  John K. Chylewski

Mother: Anna Zulawski

Wife: Helen, 1900 Census

Maiden Name: (Stoltman/Sztoltman/Stollman)

Birth:  14 MAY1886, Birth Record,

Marriage: 11 MAY 1909, Marriage Log,

Death: 14 APR 1955 a Thursday, Behnke Funeral Home, 5917 W. Irving Park, Chicago, Cook Co., IL, OBIT

Buried: 18 APR 1955, Services Monday at 9:15 AM from St. Beatrice Church, Schiller Park, IL.

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Il.

Place: St. Helwig Church, Chicago, Cook Co., Il.

Place:  Residence 4064 Wesley Terrace, Schiller Park, IL. 

Place: St. Joseph Cemetery, River Grove, Cook Co., IL, Memorial


Father: JOSEPH MACIEJ "MATHIUS" STOLTMAN, Pedigree File, b. OCT 1862 Poland, d. 07 APR 1914 Chicago, Cook Co., IL, m. 11 MAY 1885 Cook Co., IL

Mother: ANNTINETTE K. GLOWCZEWISKI, b. NOV 1865 Poland/West Prussia, d. 18 JUN 1955 Chicago, Cook Co., IL, 1930 Census,

Family Ancestry Notes:



 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F

Name of Children (in order of birth)

Name of Spouse

 M

Child's Name: Henry George Chylewski/Chyles
Birth: 25 JUL 1910 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Marriage:  Place:
Death: 02 JUL 1985 Place: Merritt Island, Brevard Co., FL
Buried:Place:

Spouse's Name: Zena
Birth: 1912 Place:
Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Maiden Name: Zellow

Death: 03 MAR 1989 Place: Flordia
Buried:Place: 

 M

Child's Name: Raymond John Chylewski Sr., Birth Cert.
Birth: 15 OCT 1912  Place: 1959 Harvey St., Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Marriage: 27 JUN 1936  Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Death:14 NOV 1992, SS# 340-05-8435 Place: Hoffman Estates, Il.Buried: 18 NOV 1992 Place: St. Joseph's Cemetery

Spouse's Name: Dorothea Anna Bergetta -- Records at LDS.org have Camoriana?
Birth: 20 APR 1917  Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Maiden Name: Cameron
Death: 11 JAN 1968  Place:
Buried:Place: 

Child's Name: Leonard John Chylewski/Hilewski
Birth: 24 JUN 1915
, Birth Cert. Place: 1959 Harvey St., Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 19 JUL 1916, Death Log, Place:
Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Buried: 21 JUL 1916 Place: St. Adalbert's Catholic Cemetery, Niles, Cook Co., IL, Memorial

Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:

 

Child's Name: 
Birth:         Place:
Marriage:        Place: 
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 

Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 

Child's Name:
Birth:          Place: 
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 

Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 

Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 

Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 

Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO