FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Thomas Perkins Crawford Page _____of _____
Birth: 1737

Marriage: 1763

Death: 1791 

Buried:

Place: Prince Georges Co., Maryland

Place: Edgecombe, NC

Place: Greene, GA

Place: 

Father: James Crawford, b. 1715 Scotland, d. 1785 Hanover, VA
Mother: Julanah (Perkins), b. 1723 (?), d. 1789 Hanover, VA
Wife: Elizabeth Maiden Name: (Alston)
Birth: 1740

Marriage: 1763

Death: 1799

Buried:

Place: Halifax, NC

Place: Edgecombe, NC

Place: 

Place: 

Father: (?) Mother: (?)

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse

 F

Child's Name: (?) Crawford
Birth: 1762 Place: PROB: Prince Georges, Md.
Marriage:  Place: 
Death:  Place: 
Buried:Place: 
Spouse's Name:
Birth:  Place:
Maiden Name: 
Death:  Place: 
Buried:Place: 

 M

Child's Name: (?) Crawford
Birth: 1764 Place: PROB: Prince Georges, Md.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 

 M

Child's Name: Noble Crawford
Birth: 1767 Place: PROB: Prince Georges, Md.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:

 F

Child's Name: (?) Crawford
Birth: 1769 Place: PROB: Prince Georges, Md.
Marriage:        Place: 
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 M Child's Name: Thomas Crawford
Birth: 08 NOV 1770 Place: Wake, Halifax Co., NC
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 30 JUL 1834 Place: Greene, GA
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 M

Child's Name: James Peter Crawford
Birth: 21 MAY 1771/3 Place: Prince Georges, Md.
Marriage: 1790 Place: Maryland
Death: 25 AUG 1855 Place: Xenia Twp., Green Co., Oh.
Buried:Place: Baptist Graveyard, Cedarville, Greene Co., OH, Memorial,
Spouse's Name: Elizabeth
Birth: 1773/8 Place: Snow Hill, Md.
Maiden Name: Addams
Death: 27 OCT 1870 Place: Xenia Twp., Green Co., Oh.
Buried:Place: Baptist Graveyard, Cedarville, Greene Co., OH, Memorial,
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO