FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: August Martin Dettloff  *NOTE . 1910 Census Log, 1920 Census Log1930 Census, 1940 Census, WW I Draft, WW II Draft, , Passenger List
Page _____of _____
Birth: 05 DEC 1879

Marriage: 23 SEP 1903, [Marriage Lic.]

Death: 24 JUL 1955, [Mass Card], HS

Burried:

Place: Germany/Prussia

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL. by JP John C. Murphy

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois

Place: St. Adalberts Cemetery, Niles, Cook Co., IL, Memorial,

Father: Martin Dettloff Mother: Marrianna/Mary (Wagner)
Wife: Antoinette "Tilly" (1st Wife)  Maiden Name: Lipinski
Birth: 10 MAY 1882 

Marriage: 23 SEP 1903, [Marriage Lic.]

Death: 12 JAN 1940, [Mass Card] , Death Cert., Death Log, HS, [ 57yrs. 8 mo. 2 days ], Undertaker: Jacob Ewald & Sons
1361 Fullerton Ave., Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Burried: 16 JAN 1940, Funeral Mass, St. Josaphat's Church, Chicago, Cook Co., IL.

Place: Green Lake, Berlin Co., WI

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL. by JP John C. Murphy

Place: Hospital at 426 Wisconsin St., Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois

Place: St. Adalberts Cemetery, Niles, Cook Co., IL, Memorial,

Father: Joseph Lipinski Mother: Rose (Hoppa)
Family Ancestry Notes:
*NOTE: August remarried, 12 JUL 1943 Chicago., Cook Co., IL, Lillian (Neff), b. 20 AUG 1900, d. 13 SEP 1981,SSDI,
SS# 358-14-0822, Chicago, Kedzie Grace, Cook Co., IL. This was her 2nd Marriage also -- 27 APR 1918 m. Herman Rueffer, b. 25 JAN 1893 Chicago., Cook Co., IL, d. 22 JAN 1942 Chicago., Cook Co., IL

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse

M

Child's Name: George Edward Dettloff 
Birth: 26 APR 1904, Birth Cert. Place: 1036 Marianna St., Chicago,  Cook Co., Il.
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 14 DEC 1971, [Mass Card], Place: San Jose, Santa
Clara, CA. 95117 
SS# 337-01-6446 Issued: Illinois 
Buried: 18 DEC 1971 Place: 
Spouse's Name: Marie B. 
Birth: 13 MAR 1908 Place: PA
Maiden Name: (Mueller)
Death: 26 MAY 1993 [Mass CardPlace: Bannock/Pocatello,
Bannock, Idaho 83204 
SS# 326-26-4713 
Buried:Place: 

 M

Child's Name: Edward R. Dettloff 
Birth: 21 AUG 1905, Birth Cert. Place: 1036 Marianna St., Chicago, Cook Co., Il.
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 27 MAR 1978 [Mass Card]  Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Il.
Buried: 30 MAR 1978 Place: All Saints Cemetery, Des Plains, Cook Co., IL.
Spouse's Name: Catherine M.
Birth: 12 DEC 1907  Place:
Maiden Name: Vician
Death: 18 DEC 1976, [Mass Card] Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Il.
Buried: 20 DEC 1976 Place: All Saints Cemetery, Des Plains, Cook Co., IL.

 M

Child's Name: Frank (Dutch) Dettloff
Birth: 26 MAR 1908  Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 27 DEC 1973, Death Log Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Buried: Place: Graceland Cemetery, Chicago, Cook Co., IL, Memorial
Spouse's Name: Mona  (1st), Marion (2nd)
Birth: (1st), (2nd) 20 MAY 1914  Place:
Maiden Name: (?)
Death: (1st) (?), (2nd) 15 JUL 1999  Place: Both  Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Buried:Place:

 F

 Child's Name: Marie Dettloff ]
Birth: 30 SEP 1910, [Birth Cert. Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Il.
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 20 JAN 2000, [Mass Card], Obit  Place: Streamwood, IL.
Buried: 24 JAN 2000  Place: St. Adalberts, Niles, Illinois
 Spouse's Name: (1st) Andrew Centko , (2nd) Arthur J. Hennie
Birth: (1st) 1905, (2nd) 28 APR 1916 Place:
Maiden Name:
Death: (1st) (?), (2nd) 21 DEC 1996, [Mass Card Place: (1st) Chicago, Cook Co., Il. , (2nd) Streamwood, IL.
Buried:Place: Both St. Adalberts, Niles, Illinois

 M

Child's Name: Raymond William Dettloff 
Birth: 02 MAR 1916, Birth Cert. Place: 2639 Southport Ave., Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois
Marriage: 15 OCT 1938, [Marriage Lic.] Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Death: 21 FEB 1949 [Mass Card] Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois
Buried: 24 FEB 1949 Place: St. Adalberts, Niles, Illinois
Spouse's Name: Esther Rose
Birth: 11 MAR 1917 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois
Maiden Name: Kaslas
Death: 01 APR 2005, [Mass Card Place: Streamwood, IL.
Buried:Place: St. Adalberts, Niles, Illinois

 M

Child's Name: Henri/Harold J. "Harry" Dettloff ,
Birth: 13 APR 1918, [Birth Cert.] Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 11 MAY 1985, [Mass Card] Place: Des Plains, Cook Co., IL.
Buried: 14 MAY 1985  Place: All Saints Cemetery, Des Plains, Cook Co., IL.

Spouse's Name: Anntoinette T. (Toni)
Birth: 26 OCT 1917 Place:
Maiden Name: Aigner
Death:  11 DEC 2006
, [Mass Card  Place: Des Plains, Cook Co.,IL.
Buried: 14 DEC 2006 Place: All Saints Cemetery, Des Plains, Cook Co., IL.

  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:         Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:         Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO