FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Frank (Dutch)  Dettloff  *NOTE, 1930 Census, 1940 Census, Page _____of _____
Birth: 26 MAR 1908

Marriage:

Death: (?) DEC 1973, SSDI

Burried:

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois

Place: 

Father: August Dettloff Mother: Anntonette (Lipinski)
Wife: Mona/Anna (1st), Marian D. (2nd) Maiden Name:  (1st) (Berchold), (2nd) (?)
Birth: (1st), (2nd) 20 MAY 1914

Marriage: (1st), (2nd)

Death: (1st), (2nd) 15 JUL 1999
(1st), (2nd) SSDI,  Residence: Chicago, Kedzie Grace, Cook Co., Il.
Burried:

Place: Chicago,Cook Co., Illinois

Place:Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois

Place: 

Father: (1st) (?) Berchold, (2nd?) Mother: (1st?), (2nd?)
Family Ancestry Notes:

*NOTE: The Children were born to Frank & Mona. They grew up in the Catholic Children's Home. Mercy Home for Boys & Girls, 1140 W. Jackson Blvd., Chicago,Cook Co., Il. 60607. 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
F Child's Name: Joan Dettloff
Birth: Place: Chicago,  Cook Co., Illinois
Marriage:  Place: 
Death:         Place:
Buried:Place: Mapleton, Maine
Spouse's Name: (?)
Birth:    Place: 
Maiden Name: Cray  (?)
Death:          Place: 
Buried:Place: 
 F Child's Name: Mona "Ruth" Dettloff,
Birth:  16 MAR 1935 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 23 JUN 2006  Place: Sterling, VA
Buried: 29 JUN 2006 Place: West Chapman Cemetery, Mapleton, Maine
Spouse's Name: (1st) Harold S., (2nd) (?) 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:(1st) Bagley, (2nd) Oliver
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:    Place:
Maiden Name: 
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
  Child's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:         Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO