FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Felix Martin "Phil/Phillip" Dettloff, 1910 Census, 1920 Census, 1930 Census, 1940 Census, WW I DraftWW II Draft,
Page _____of _____

Birth:  24 NOV 1882

Marriage: 27 JAN 1909, [Marriage Lic.]

Death:  06 MAY 1978, SSDI, Joseph J. Ewald Funeral Home, Chicago, Cook Co., IL.

Burried: 09 MAY 1978, Funeral Mass 9:30 AM, St. Josaphat Church, Chicago, Cook Co., IL.

Place: Klein Starsin, Kreis Putzig, Westprussia, Prussia (now Starzyński Dwór, Pomorskie, Poland)

Place: St. Josephat Church, Chicago, Cook Co., IL.

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL

Place: St. Adalbert Cemetery, Niles, Cook Co., IL., Lot 103, Block H, Section 24, Memorial

Father: Martin Dettloff Mother: Marianna (Wagner)
Wife: Theresa (Thecla) "Tilly" Cecilia Maiden Name: Nickrandt
Birth:  1889/04 MAY 1903

Marriage: 27 JAN 1909, SS# 338-03-3558, [Marriage Lic.]

Death: 26 Sept 1988, SSDI

Burried:

Place: Germany/Poland

Place: St. Josephat Church, Chicago, Cook Co., IL.

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL 60641

Place:  St. Adalbert Cemetery, Niles, Cook Co., IL., Memorial

Father: Frank Nickrant, b. 30 JUL 1845 Mechowo, Pomorskie, Poland, d. 04 APR 1931 Chicago, Cook Co.m IL, m. 30 AUG 1871 Starzyno, Pomorskie, Poland, buried: St. Adalbert Cemetery, Niles, Cook Co., IL., Memorial, 1920 Census, 1930 Census , Mother: Julia (Lyske), b. 26 DEC 1849 Pomorskie, Poland, d. 19 SEP 1939 Chicago, Cook Co., IL, buried: St. Adalbert Cemetery, Niles, Cook Co., IL., Memorial
Family Ancestry Notes:
Note: Alice never married. Lived in an a small apartment in her fathers home until she died.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse

M

Child's Name: Unknowen Child
Birth: 05 APR 1910, [Birth Cert] Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Marriage:        Place: 
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

Child below is listed as daughter of Felix & Thecla. -- Ancestry. com
as per GenealogyZFan. Dates of birth do not allow for this child to be there's.

F

Child's Name: Margaret Elizabeth Dettloff
Birth: 05 NOV 1910 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Marriage:        Place: 
Death: 05 JUL 1980, SSDI, Death Log, Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Buried:Place: 
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 F
Child's Name:  Margaret L. Dettloff 
Birth: 03 JUN 1911  Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 20 MAY 1987, [Mass Card], SS App.,   Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Buried:Place: St. Adalbert Cemetery, Niles, IL.
Spouse's Name: Frank Koschalke
Birth: 25 APR 1906  Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Maiden Name:
Death: 08) APR 1958, [Mass Card  Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Buried:Place: St. Adalbert Cemetery, Niles, IL.

M

Child's Name: Johann John/Joseph Dettloff
Birth: 05 Feb 1913 Place: 1352 Webster Ave., Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Marriage:        Place: 
Death: 05 FEB 1913
, Death Cert. Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Buried: 08 FEB 1913 at 8 AM, Joseph J. Ewald Funeral Home, 1361 Fullerton Ave., Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Place: St. Adalbert Cemetery, Niles, Cook Co., IL, Memorial

Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 F

Child's Name: Helen Anna Dettloff
Birth: 14 APR 1914, Birth Cert. Place: 2338 Ward St., Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 27 AUG 1999, OBIT Place: Park Ridge, IL.
Buried: 30 AUG 1999 Place: Maryhill Cemetery, Niles, IL.
Spouse's Name: Henry William "Red" Miller
Birth: 30 JUN 1912  Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Maiden Name:
Death: 17 OCT 1989, [Mass Card]  Place: Park Ridge, IL.
Buried:Place: Maryhill Cemetery, Niles, IL.
F
Child's Name: Alice Josephine "Anise" Dettloff  (Never Married) See Note, Birth Cert.
Birth: 19 MAR 1916  Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 26 OCT 1997, SS# 324-03-6731, SSDI,  Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL. 60614
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 M

Child's Name: George Jerome Dettloff
Birth: 31 JUL 1918, Birth Cert.  Place: 2338 Ward St., Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 27 AUG 1986 SS# 320-12-6989 Place: Skokie, Cook Co., IL 60076
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: Frances LaVerne
Birth: 15 FEB 1919 Place: Jonesboro, Craighead Co., AK
Maiden Name: Coleman-Mattix
Death: 18 OCT 2005 Place: Niles, Cook Co., IL
Buried:Place:


Child's Name: 
Birth:         Place:
Marriage:        Place: 
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place: 
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO