FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Martin Dettloff, Picture, Passenger List, 1900 Census, 1910 Census,
Page _____of _____
Birth: 02 NOV. 1841 [ 80 yrs.1 mo. 12 days ]

Marriage: 14 JUL 1867, Marriage Log

Death: 14 DEC 1921, Death Cert., Death Log, Age: 80y, 1m, 12d, ^NOTE:
 
Burried: 17 DEC 1921, Undertaker: Jacob Ewald & Sons
1361 Fullerton Ave., Chicago, Cook Co., Il.

Place: Danzig, Germany/Prussia

Place: Mechau, WestpreuBen, Preuben, Germany

Place: 2632 Magnolia Ave., Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois

Place: St. Adlberts, Niles, Cook Co., IL, Memorial

Father: John/Johann Martin Dettloff, b. ABT: 1795/ 30 JUL 1798 in Poland/Germany/ Katholisch, Putzig, Westpreussen, Prussia, Baptized: 31 JUL 1798 Katholisch, Putzig, Westpreussen, Prussia,  Christening Log, d. 26 MAR 1879 in Danzig, WestpremBen, PreuBen, Germany, Death Log,
Mother: (?)
Wife: Marianna "Mary"
Maiden Name: Wegner/Wagner
Birth:  29 JAN 1843

Marriage: 14 JUL 1867, Marriage Log

Death: 25 NOV 1900, Death Log

Burried:

Place: Poland/Germany

Place: Mechau, WestpreuBen, Preuben, Germany

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois

Place: St. Adlberts, Niles, Cook Co., IL, Memorial

Father: Mother:
Family Ancestry Notes:
^NOTE: Information from copy of Death Certificate # 6029196, County of Cook, City of Chicago, Illinois. Lived at 2632 Magnolea Ave., Chicago Ward 24. Martin died at home and information was supplied by Mrs. Augusta Bastuba, Martin's daughter, of the same address.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse


F
Child's Name: Juliana "Julia" Dettloff
Birth: 22 AUG 1870 Place: Germany/Prussia
Marriage: 21 APR 1890 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Death: 18 JUN 1955  Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name: Frank Xavier Dzierzynski/Dorsen
Birth: MAY 1850 Place: Germany/Prussia
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:


F
Child's Name: Augusta "Gusty" Dettloff
Birth: 16 AUG 1873  Place: Danzig, Germany/Prussia
Marriage: 07 FEB 1893, Licence Place: St. Josaphat Church, Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Death: 23 JUL 1955 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Buried:Place:
St. Adalberts Cemetery, Niles, Cook Co., IL, Memorial
Spouse's Name:  August Babstuba
Birth: 15 DEC 1863 Place: Grostotezien, Germany

Maiden Name:

Death: 19 JUN 1926 Place:
Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Buried: 22 JUN 1926  Place:
St. Adalberts Cemetery, Niles, Cook Co., IL, Memorial

F

Child's Name: Martha Dettloff,,
Birth: ABT: 1877 Place: Danzig, Germany/Prussia
Marriage: 08 MAY 1900 Place: St. Josaphat Church, Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Death: 26 AUG 1929, [Death Cert] Place: Norwood Park, Cook Co., IL.
Buried: 30 AUG 1929 Place: St. Adalbert Cemetery, Niles, IL.
Spouse's Name:  John Harry Angel Sr.
Birth: 16 DEC 1879  Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Maiden Name:
Death: 28 NOV 1951 Place: Norwood Park, Cook Co., IL.
Buried:          Place: St. Adalbert Cemetery, Niles, IL.


M

Child's Name: August Martin Dettloff
Birth:  05 DEC 1879  Place: Danzig, Germany/Prussia
Marriage: 23 SEP 1903, [Marriage Lic.] Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL. by JP John C. Murphy
Death:  24 JUL 1955  Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois
Buried: Place: St. Adlberts, Niles, Illinois
Spouse's Name:  Antoinette
Birth: 10 MAY 1882 Place: Berline, Wisconsin
Maiden Name: Lipinski
Death: 12 JAN 1940 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois
Buried: Place: St. Adlberts, Niles, Illinois

M

Child's Name: Felix Martin (Phil) Dettloff
Birth: 24 NOV 1882  Place: Danzig, Germany/Prussia
Marriage: 27 JAN 1909, [Marriage Lic.] Place: St. Josephat Church, Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Death: 06 MAY 1978 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Buried: 09 MAY 1978 Place: St. Adalbert Cemetery, Niles, IL.
Spouse's Name: Theresa (Thecla) "Tilly"
Birth: 04 MAY 1903 Place:
Maiden Name: Nickrandt
Death: 26 SEP 1988 Place:  Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Buried:Place: St. Adalbert Cemetery, Niles, IL.



M

Child's Name:  John Joseph Dettloff -- Never Married, Information per LDS.org, 1930 Census, Draft,
Birth: 31 DEC 1884  Place: Danzig, Germany/Prussia
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 01 Oct 1932 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL., Death Log,
Buried: 05 Oct 1932 Place: St. Adalbert Cemetery, Niles, IL.
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:         Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO