FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Raymond William Dettloff, [1st Husband], Birth Cert. [Mass Card], 1940 Census, Page _____of _____
Birth: 03 MAR 1916

Marriage: 15 OCT 1938, [Marriage Lic.]

Death: 21 FEB 1949, Wysocki Funeral Home, Death Cert. # 6005788

Burried: 24 FEB 1949, Funeral Mass, Saint Mary of the Angles Church, Chicago, Cook Co., Il.

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.

Place: Saint Mary of the Angles Church, Chicago, Cook Co., Il.

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.

Place: St. Adalberts, Niles, Illinois, Memorial,

Father: August Dettloff Mother: Anntonette (Lipinski)
Wife: Esther Rose [Mass Card] Maiden Name: Kalas
Birth: 11 MAR 1917

Baptized: 15 MAR 1917

First Holy Communio: 1928

Confirmation: 05 JUN 1929

Marriage: 15 OCT 1938, [Marriage Lic.]

Death: 01 APR 2005, Countryside Funeral Home, Streamwood, IL., Marcus Jager, Funeral Director.

Burried: 05 APR 2005, St. Ansgar Church, Streamwood, IL., 10 AM Mass

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.

Place: Saint Mary of the Angles Church, Chicago, Cook Co., Il.

Place: Saint Mary of the Angles Church, Chicago, Cook Co., Il.

Place: Saint Mary of the Angles Church, Chicago, Cook Co., Il.

Place: Saint Mary of the Angles Church, Chicago, Cook Co., Il.

Place: Streamwwod, IL. 

Place: St. Adalberts, Niles, Illinois, Memorial,

Father: Andrew John Kalas Mother: Anna  (Chylewski)

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse

M

Child's Name: Ronald William Dettloff
Birth: 09 DEC 1942  Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL. Christining: 27 DEC 1942 [Cert]
Marriage: 16 JUN 1962, [Marriage Lic.] Place: St. Mary's of the Angles Church, Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Death:         Place:
Buried:Place: 
Spouse's Name: Loretta Marie 
Birth: 14 JAN 1944   Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL. Christining: 11 APR 2004, [Cert] Place: St. Paul Church, 1303 N. Walnut St.,Danville, Vermilion Co., IL.
Maiden Name: Emory-Gilroy
Death:          Place: 
Buried:Place: 
F

 

Child's Name: Carol Ann Dettloff
Birth: 15 JAN 1947  Place: Chicago,Cook Co., Illinois
Marriage: (1st) 21 OCT 1967, (2nd) 21 SEP 1985  Place: (1st) Saint Mary of the Angles Church, Chicago, Cook Co., Il., (2nd) Streamwwod, IL.

Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name: (1st) John Stanley Wardzala Sr., (2nd) Jerry Blackowski
Birth: (1st) 26 JUN 1945, (2nd) 09 JUL 1948 Place: (1st) Chicago, Cook Co., IL., (2nd) Poland
Maiden Name:
Death: (1st) 13 APR 1983  Place: (1st) Elk Grove, IL.
Buried:Place: (1st) St. Adlberts, Niles, Illinois
  Child's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:    Place:
Maiden Name: 
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
  Child's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:         Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO