FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband:  (?) Dorsen
Page _____of _____
Birth: 

Marriage:

Death:

Buried:

Place: 

Place:

Place: 

Place: 

Father:  Mother:
Wife:  Julia [Mass Card] Maiden Name:  Dettloff
Birth:  22 AUG 1870

Marriage:

Death: 18 JUN 1955

Buried:

Place: Germany/Prussia

Place:

Place:  Chicago, Cook Co., IL.

Place: 

Father:  Martin Dettloff Mother:  Mary (Wagner)

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse

 F

Child's Name:  Anna J. Dorsen [Mass Card]
Birth: 26 FEB 1891 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Marriage:        Place: 
Death: 19 JUL 1979  Place:
Chicago, Cook Co., IL., SSDI,
Buried: 23 JUL 1979, Drake & Sons Funeral Home, Chicago, Cook Co., IL. Place: Eden Memorial Park Cemetery
Spouse's Name: Edward Johan Schuhrke, 1910 Census Log 1920 Census Log, 1930 Census Log, 1940 Census, WWII Draft,
Birth: 07 APR 1891 Place:
Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

M

Child's Name:  Henry F. Dorsen, SS# 360-10-5623, [Mass Card]
Birth: 01 JUN 1893  Place: 
Marriage:  Place:
Death: 07 NOV 1962 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Buried: 09 NOV 1962, St. Matthis Church, Koop Funeral Home  Place: St. Boniface Cemetery
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:  Place:
Maiden Name:
Death: Place:
Buried:Place: 

 M

Child's Name:  Charles Francis Dorsen,  [Mass Card]  SS# 337-07-8872 (2 sons -- Harold & Kennith, b. 03 APR 1922, Birth Cert., d. 06 SEP 2004, SS# 335-14-6091), WWII Draft, 1940 Census,
Birth:  22 AUG 1895 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Marriage:          Place:
Death:  15 JUN 1985  Place:
Chicago, Cook Co., IL., SSDI,
Buried: 18 JUN 1985, St. Alphonsus Church, Place: St. Boniface Cemetery
Spouse's Name: Pauline
Birth: 12 FEB 1896  Place: France
Maiden Name: Nonsse
Death: JAN 1977  Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL, SSDI,
Buried:Place:
Birth Cert. for Kennrth Dorsen 1912

 F

Child's Name:  Clara M. Dorsen [Mass Card], 1930 Census Log,
Birth: 1898 Place:  Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 14 MAY 1978  Place:
Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Buried: 16 MAY 1978, St. Matthias Church, Drake & Sons Funrel Home Place: St. Boniface Cemetery
Spouse's Name:  (?) Walz
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:



  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place: 
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO