FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Clell Nelson Emory, HS, OBIT , Death Cert. 1930 Census, 1940 Census,
Page _____of _____
Birth: 12 APR 1914

Marriage: 11 OCT 1947, [Marriage Lic.]

Death: 15  DEC 1986 at 11:25 PM, SS# 329-09-6665

Burried: 18 DEC 1996, Carrington Funeral Home 110 Court St. Fairmount, IL.

Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL.

Place: Jefferson Co., KY.

Place: VA Medical Center, Danville, Vermilion Co., Illinois

Place: Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola,Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., Illinois

Father: John Emory Mother: Minerva (Cunninton-Thompson)
Wife: Lois Adoline, HS, OBIT, Death Cert. Maiden Name:  Gilroy
Birth: 12 JUN 1922

Marriage: 11 OCT 1947, [Marriage Lic.]

Death: 13 APR 1994 at 12:43 AM, SS# 323-20-3557

Burried: 16 APR 1994, Joines Funeral Home, Sidell, IL.

Place: Sidell, Vermilion Co., Illinois

Place: Jefferson Co., KY.

Place: St. John's Regional Health Center, Springfield, Greene Co., Missouri

Place: Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., Illinois

Father: Rev. Frank J. Gilroy Mother: Grace Mae (Griffith)

Family Ancestry Notes:

Clell brought to the marriage 4 children and Lois had one Loretta.

Clell was a Sargent in the Korean War and severed overseas. MIL,

Lois was married [Marriage Lic.] 1st to a Walter A Hicks, 04 JAN 1945.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse

 F

Child's Name: Loretta M. Emory
Birth: 14 JAN 1944  Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., Illinois
Marriage: 16 JUN 1962 Place: St. Mary's of the Angles Church, Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois
Death:         Place:
Buried:
Spouse's Name: Ronald W. Dettloff-Sbertoli
Birth: 09 DEC 1942 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried::

 F

Child's Name: Karen Irene Emory
Birth: 28 MAR 1951     Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois
Marriage:          Place: Sidell, Vermilion Co., Illinois
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name: Daniel Delbert Drollinger
Birth:  28 JUL 1948  Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 F

Child's Name: Katherine Jane Emory
Birth: 21 DEC 1935  Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 28 OCT 1973  Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois
Buried:          Place: Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., Il.
Spouse's Name: Richard Kargo
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 M

Child's Name: Keith Emory
Birth: 11 NOV 1936   Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., Illinois
Marriage: (1st) 01 JAN 1957, (2nd) (?)  Place (1st) Vermilion Co., IL., (2nd) (?) 
Death: 15 JUN 2001  Place: Phionix, AZ 
Buried: Cremated Place:
Military Record,
Spouse's Name: (1st) Joanne, (2nd) Susanne
Birth: (1st) 28 FEB 1940, (2nd) (?)  Place: (1st) Vermilion County, Illinois, (2nd) (?)
Maiden Name: (1st) Osborne Haye, (2nd) (?)
Death: (1st) 15 FEB 2006, (2nd)   Place: (1st) Danville, Vermilion Co., IL., (2nd)   
Buried: (1st)
Cremated, (2nd)           Place:

 M

Child's Name: Denton Emory [Married 4 times]
Birth: 11 MAR 1939  Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL.
Marriage: (4th) 09 DEC 1975  Place: Sidell, Vermilion Co., IL., by Rev. Frank J. Gilroy at the home of Rev. F. J. & Grace (Griffith) Gilroy.
Death: 24 MAR 1985  Place: Cincinanttie, Ohio
Buried:          Place: Mt. Healthy, Ohio
Spouse's Name: (4th) Shirley
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name: (4th) (?)
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 F

Child's Name: Sandra
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name: Gary Snoke
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:         Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO