FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: John Anderson Emory, WW I Draft, 1910 Census, 1920 Census,
Page _____of _____
Birth: 28 JUL 1887

Marriage: 01 SEP 1906, Marriage Log

Death: 24 NOV 1941, Death Log

Burried:

Place: Portsmouth, Scioto Co., Vernon Twp., OH

Place: Jackson, OH

Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL.

Place: Sunset Memorial Park, Danville, Vermilion Co., IL, Memorial

Father: Henry Harrison Emory Mother: Martha A.  (Teters)
Wife: Iva/Manirva [Her 1st Husband -- Devorced], [2nd Husband William Thompson, m. 24 JUN 1924 in Danville, Vermilion Co., IL., b. 23 FEB 1882 in Litchfield, IL., d. 11 APR 1966 in Danville, Vermilion Co., IL., buried at Sunset Meorial Park, Danville, Vermilion Co., IL. Maiden Name: (Cunninton/Carrington)
Birth: 09 APR 1887

Marriage: 01 SEP 1906, Marriage Log

Death: 31 AUG 1973

Burried:

Place: Larwance City, OH.

Place: Jackson, OH

Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL.

Place: Sunset Memorial Park, Danville, Vermilion Co., IL, Memorial

Father: Clay Cunninham Mother: Rebecca (?)

Family Ancestry Notes:

John was crushed in a mine accident in the Peabody Coal mine in Georgetown, Vermilion Co., IL.

 

Minerva Emory married William H. Thompson, b. 1882 (?), d. 1966 Danville, Danville Co., IL, buried: Sunset Memorial Park, Danville, Vermilion Co., IL, Memorial
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
 M Child's Name: Clarence W. Emory
Birth: 29 NOV 1907, Birth Log, Place: Jackson, Coal Twp., OH
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 09 JAN 1958 Place:
Buried:Place: Sunset Memorial Park, Danville, Vermilion Co., IL, Memorial
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 M

Child's Name: Clyde Emory
Birth: ABT: 1909  Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL.

Marriage:          Place:
Death: 10 JUN 1992  Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL.
Buried: Cremated Place:
Spouse's Name: (?)
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

F

Child's Name: Louise Evelyn Emory
Birth: 15 SEP 1910  Place: Georgetown, Vermilion Co., Il.
Marriage:  29 JUN 1931  Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL.
Death: 11 JUL 2006  Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL.
Buried:
Place: Sunset Memorial Park, Danville, Vermilion Co., IL, Memorial
Spouse's Name: Forrest Irvin
Birth: 1911 Place: Champaign, Champaign Co., IL
Maiden Name: Ross
Death: 07 MAY 1942 Place: Colorado Springs, El Paso Co., CO
Buried:Place: Sunset Memorial Park, Danville, Vermilion Co., IL, Memorial

M

Child's Name: Charles Lester Emory
Birth: 28 JUL 1912  Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL.

Marriage: 02 OCT 1933  Place:
Death: 12 NOV 1989, Death Cert., Place: Williamsport, Warren Co., IN
Buried:Place: MT. Hope Cemetery, Covington, IN, Memorial
Spouse's Name: Hortence Aileen
Birth: 25 MAR 1915  Place: Covington, IN
Maiden Name: Brewer
Death: 17 SEP 1995, Death Cert., Place: Indianapolis,
IN
Buried:Place: MT. Hope Cemetery, Covington, IN, Memorial

 M

Child's Name: Clell Nelson Emory
Birth: 12 APR 1914  Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL.
Marriage: 11 NOV 1947, [Marriage Lic.]   Place:KY.
Death: 15 DEC 1986  Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL.
Buried:Place: Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL.
Spouse's Name: Lois Adoline
Birth: 12 JUN 1922  Place: Sidell, Vermilion Co., IL.
Maiden Name: Gilroy
Death:  13 APR 1994  Place: Springfield, MO.
Buried:Place: Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL.
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO