FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Thomas Worth Ford, 1850 Census,
Page _____of _____
Birth: 22 DEC 1806

Marriage: 19 FEB 1829

Death: 04 MAY 1882

Buried:

Place: Coatesville, Chester Co., PA

Place: Coatesville, Chester Co., PA

Place: Coatesville, Chester Co., PA

Place: Hephzibah Baptist Church Cemetery, Coatesville, Chester Co., PA, Memorial

Father: Benjamin Ford Mother: Elizabeth (Martin)
Wife: Rachel Maiden Name: Griffith
Birth: 14 MAR 1806

Marriage: 19 FEB 1829

Death: 06 JAN 1864

Buried:

Place: Coatesville, Chester Co., PA

Place: Coatesville, Chester Co., PA

Place: Coatesville, Chester Co., PA

Place: Hephzibah Baptist Church Cemetery, Coatesville, Chester Co., PA, Memorial

Father: William Griffith Mother: Margary or Margaret (Shields)

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse

 M

Child's Name: William G. Ford
Birth:24 NOV 1829 Place: 
Chester Co., PA
Marriage: 10 APR 1851 Place: Coatesville,
Chester Co., PA
Death: 26 OCT 1879 Place: Coatesville,
Chester Co., PA
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: Ellen
Birth:04 MAR 1826  Place:
Chester Co., PA
Maiden Name: Barnes
Death:13 FEB 1877 Place: Coatesville,
Chester Co., PA
Buried:Place: 

 M

Child's Name: Benjamin A. Ford, 1870 Census,
Birth: 09 MAY 1831 Place:
Chester Co., PA
Marriage: ABT: 1854 Place: (?)
Chester Co., PA
Death: 06 JUL 1900 Place: Camden, N. J.
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: Margaret
Birth: ABT: 1835 Place:
Chester Co., PA
Maiden Name: Cashour
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:

Daughter: Elna Ford, b. ABT: 1856 (?) Maryland, d.
(?) Maryland

Daughter: Kate Ford, b. ABT: 1858
(?) Maryland, d. (?) Maryland

Son: Harry Ford, ABT: 1866
(?) Maryland, d. (?) Maryland

Son: Charles Ford, b. ABT: 1868
(?) Maryland, d. (?) Maryland

 M

Child's Name: Thomas E. Ford
Birth: 29 SEP 1833 Place:
Chester Co., PA
Marriage: 08 MAR 1860 Place:
Death: 11 APR 1862 Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: Theresa
Birth: ABT: 1839  Place:
Chester Co., PA
Maiden Name: Brown
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:

 M

Child's Name: James G. Ford, Picture 1, Picture 2, 1880 Census, 1900 Census, 1910 Census,
Birth: 02 OCT 1836 Place:
Chester Co., PA
Marriage: 11 NOV 1863  Place: 
Death: 11 MAR 1917, Burial Card, Place: Coatesville, Chester Co., PA
Buried:Place:
Fairview Cemetery, South Coatesville, Chester Co., PA, Memorial
Spouse's Name: Margaret R., 1860 Census, City Dir,
Birth: APR 1846 Place: Chester Co., PA
Maiden Name: Brickel
Death: BEF: 1910 Place:
Coatesville, Chester Co., PA
Buried:          Place:

Son: Frederick "Friddie" A. Ford, b. ABT: 1865, d. 1929 Coatesville, Chester Co., PA

Son: Thomas Worth Ford, 1910 Census, 1920 Census, 1930 Census, b. 30 SEP 1866 Coatesville, Chester Co., PA, d. 20 APR 1958
Coatesville, Chester Co., PA, m. 10 JUN 1896 Coatesville, Chester Co., PA, Anna E. (Martin), b. 17 SEP  1872 Lancaster, PA, d. 27 NOV 1942 Lancaster, PA

 M

Child's Name: Rufus Downing Ford
Birth: 07 AUG 1839 Place: 
Chester Co., PA
Marriage: 10 SEP 1863 Place:
Chester Co., PA
Death: 07 AUG 1914 Place: 235 Chestnut St., Coatsville, PA.
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name: Louisa Trueman
Birth: 30 NOV 1845 Place:
Chester Co., PA
Maiden Name: Valentine
Death: MAR 1913 Place: Coatsville, PA.
Buried:          Place:

 M

Child's Name: John D. Ford
Birth: 02 JAN 1843 Place:
Youngsburg, Chester Co., PA
Marriage: (1st) BEF: 1875, (2nd) ABT: 1889 Place: (1st)
(?) Chester Co., PA, (2nd) (?) Chester Co., PA
Death: 04 MAY 1912 Place: Philadelphia, PA
Buried: 07 MAY 1912 Place: West Laurel Hill Cemetery, Bala Cynwyd, Montgomery Co., PA, Memorial
Spouse's Name: (1st) Rebecca D., (2nd) Elizabeth
Birth: (1st) ABT: 1840, (2nd) 16 OCT 1854 Place: (1st) NJ, (2nd) (?) Chester Co., PA
Maiden Name: (1st) , (2nd) Brock
Death: (1st) 10 JUN 1885, (2nd) 18 JUN 1845 Place: (1st) Philadelphia, PA, (2nd) (?) Chester Co., PA
Buried:Place: (1st) West Laurel Hill Cemetery, Bala Cynwyd, Montgomery Co., PA, Memorial, (2nd) West Laurel Hill Cemetery, Bala Cynwyd, Montgomery Co., PA, Memorial

Daughter: Mary Elma Ford, b. 21 MAR 1875  Mooretown, Burlington Co., NJ, d. (?)

Son: Albert Dudley Fored, b. 29 JAN 1879 (?)
Chester Co., PA, d. 23 JAN 1937 (?) Montgomery Co., PA, buried: West Laurel Hill Cemetery, Bala Cynwyd, Montgomery Co., PA, Memorial

 F

Child's Name: Margaret E. Ford
Birth: 30 JAN 1845 Place:
Chester Co., PA
Marriage: (1st) ABT: 1863, (2nd) 30 MAR 1885 Place: (1st) Chester, Pa., (2nd) (?)
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name: (1st) John Keech, (2nd) John E. McConnell
Birth: (1st) ABT:1841, (2nd) 13 SEP 1849 Place: Both
Chester Co., PA
Maiden Name:
Death: (1st) 28 OCT 1868, (2nd) (?) Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO