FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: William G. Ford, Civil War Draft, 1860 Census, 1870 Census, 1880 Census,
Page _____of _____
Birth: 24 NOV 1829

Marriage: 10 APR 1851

Death: 26 OCT 1879, Mortality Rate

Buried:

Place: Coatesville, Chester Co., PA

Place: Coatesville, Chester Co., PA

Place: Coatesville, Chester Co., PA

Place: 

Father: Thomas Worth Ford Mother: Rachel (Griffith)
Wife: Ellen Maiden Name: Barnes
Birth: 04 MAR 1826

Marriage: 10 APR 1851

Death: 13 FEB 1877

Buried:

Place: Coatesville, Chester Co., PA

Place: Coatesville, Chester Co., PA

Place: Coatesville, Chester Co., PA

Place: 

Father: Benjamin Barnes  Mother: Martha (Roberts)

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse

 F

Child's Name: Rachel E. Ford
Birth: 21 AUG 1852  Place: Coatesville, Chester, PA
Marriage:  Place:
Death:     Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:  Place:
Maiden Name:
Death: Place:
Buried:Place: 

 M

Child's Name: Charles Ann Ford
Birth: 10 MAY 1854 Place: Coatesville, Chester, PA
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 14 FEB 1855 Place: Coatesville, Chester, PA
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 

 M

Child's Name: Thomas Worth Ford
Birth: 25 JAN 1856 Place: Coatesville, Chester, PA
Marriage: 17 FEB 1891, Marriage Cert.,   Place: Coatesville, Chester, PA
Death: 07 JAN 1922, Death Cert., Place: Coatesville, Chester, PA
Buried: 11 JAN 1922 Place: Fairview Cemetery, South Coatsville, Chester Co., PA, Memorial
Spouse's Name: Hannah M.
Birth: 16 DEC 1860 Place: Coatesville, Chester, PA
Maiden Name: Pugh
Death: 28 FEB 1908, Death Cert., Place: Coatesville, Chester, PA
Buried: 03 MAR 1908 Place: Fairview Cemetery, South Coatsville, Chester Co., PA, Memorial

Son: Arthur Thomas Ford, WW I Draft, WW II Draft, b. 04 APR 1892
Coatesville, Chester, PA, d. 09 JUL 1953 (?) Somers Point, Atlanic Co., NJ, 1914 Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., PA, Margaret MAY (Mathers), b. 14 MAY 1894, Birth Log, (?) Coatesville, Chester, PA, d. AFT: 1940 Somers Point, Atlanic Co., NJ

 F

Child's Name: Margaret Jennie Ford
Birth: 20 JAN 1860 Place: Coatesville, Chester, PA
Marriage:        Place: 
Death: 03 DEC 1885 Place: Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., PA
Buried: 04 DEC 1885 Place: 
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 F

Child's Name: Mary Elizabeth Ford
Birth: 05 AUG 1863 Place: Coatesville, Chester, PA
Marriage:          Place:
Death:11 APR 1916, Death Cert., Place: Coatesville, Chester, PA
Buried: 14 APR 1916 Place: Fairview Cemetery, South Coatsville, Chester Co., PA, Memorial
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 M

Child's Name: William P./B. Ford, 1930 Census, 1940 Census,
Birth: 03 SEP 1864 Place: Coatesville, Chester Co., PA
Marriage: ABT: 1910 Place:
Death: ABT: 1935 Place:
Buried:Place:Saint Marys Cemetery, West Grove, Chestert Co., PA, Memorial
Spouse's Name: Mary
Birth: 11 NOV 1863 Place: (?) Coatesville, Chester Co., PA
Maiden Name: Leonard
Death: 09 OCT 1947, Death Cert., Place: 12 Park Ave., Norwood, PA
Buried: 11 OCT 1947 Place:Saint Marys Cemetery, West Grove, Chestert Co., PA, Memorial

 M 

Child's Name: Benjamin Franklin Ford, 1900 Census, 1910 Census, LDS Record -- (AFN:1T9F-9JB)
Birth: 21 SEP 1865 Place: Coatesville, Chester, PA
Marriage: 26 SEP 1885 Place: (?) Coatesville, Chester, PA
Death: 10 JUN 1931, Death Cert., Place: Nanticoke, Luzeerne Co., PA
Buried:Place: Edgehill Cemetery, West Nanticoke, Luzeerne Co., PA, Memorial
Spouse's Name: Sarah/Sallie Emma
Birth: APR 1865 Place: Coatesville, Chester, PA
Maiden Name: Boyd
Death: 1928 Place: Nanticoke, Luzeerne Co., PA
Buried:Place: Edgehill Cemetery, West Nanticoke, Luzeerne Co., PA, Memoria

Daughter: M. Jennie Ford, b. 28 MAR 1886 (?) Coatesville, Chester, PA, d. (?)

Son: Harlan Boyd Ford, b. 25 FEB 1889,
(?) Coatesville, Chester, PA, d. 13 JUN 1939, Daeth Log, Los Angles, CA, m. Willie S. (?) 01 AUG 1883 OH, d. 06 APR 1960 Los Angles, CA

Son: Benjanin H. Ford, b. 04 JUL 1891
Coatesville, Chester, PA, d. (?), 25 NOV 1908 Petersburg, VA, m. Helen (Macon), b. 1889 Franklin Co., VA, d. (?)

Son: John Davis Ford, 1930 Census, 1940 Census, b. 17 MAY 1897
Coatesville, Chester, PA, d. 23 JUL 1967 Staten Island, Richmond Co., NY, ABT: 1916 (?) Staten Island, Richmond Co., NY, m. Emma (Hartman), b. 04 MAY 1892 Alasac Lorraine, France, d. 1958 (?) Staten Island, Richmond Co., NY
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO