FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Josiah Jermiah Fox, 1900 Census, HS, 1930 Census, 1940 Census, Page _____of _____

Birth: 27 MAY 1852

Marriage 06 MAR 1883/4 

Death: 12 OCT 1943, Il. Death Cert. #0000276 

Buried: .

Place: Cocke Co., TN.  

Place: Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp. IL

Place: Iroquois, Stockland Twp., IL. 

Place:  Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL, Memorial

Father: Rufus Morgan Fox Sr. Mother: Livina ( Kelly )
Wife: Ella M. ,HS Maiden Name: (Wann/Waum )
Birth: 24 OCT 1858

Marriage: 06 MAR 1883/4 

Death: 07 APR 1941, Death Log, Il. Death Cert. #0000147, Pape Genealogy pages has her death place listed as: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL.

Buried: 09 APR 1941

Place: Noblesville, IN.  

Place: Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp. IL

Place: Fairmount Village, Vermilion Co., Vance Twp., IL. 

Place:  Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL, Memorial 

Father: George Wann/Waum, b. 1827 TN, 1880 Census, Mother: Margarett/Sherrie E. (?), b. 1836 IN

Family Ancestry Notes:

  

 

M/F
Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
 M
Child's Name: Howard Samuel/Samuel Howard Fox
Birth: 01 DEC 1884 Place: Vermilion Co., IL
Marriage: 01 JAN 1907, Marriage Log, Place: Spencer, Owen, IN
Death: 10 MAY 1949 Place: Milford, Iroquois Co., IL
Buried:Place: Sugar Creek Cemetery, Stockland, Iroquois Co., IL, Memorial,
Spouse's Name: Nancy/Nannie/Minnie E.
Birth: 07 APR 1888 Place: Salina, MO
Maiden Name: Wells
Death: 21 OCT 1982 Place: Watseka, IL
Buried:Place: Sugar Creek Cemetery, Stockland, Iroquois Co., IL, Memorial,
 M
Child's Name: James " Jimmie" F. Fox, HS 
Birth: 10 SEP 1886  Place: Vermilion Co., IL.
Marriage:  Place:
Death: 11 JAN 1897, 10 years, 4 Month, 1 day  Place: Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL.
Buried:Place: Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL., Memorial,
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:  Place:
Maiden Name:
Death: Place:
Buried:Place: 
 F
Child's Name: Levinia Fox
Birth: MAR 1889 Place: Vermilion Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
 M
Child's Name: Willis B. Fox, 1930 Census Log, 1930 Census, 1940 Census,
Birth: 12 OCT 1891 Place: Fairmount Village, Vermilion Co., Vance Twp., IL.
Marriage: 10 OCT 1925 Place: Vermilion Co., IL
Death: 15 NOV 1982 Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL
Buried:Place: Woodlawn Cemetery, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL
Spouse's Name: Grace G. 
Birth: 27 OCT 1895 Place: Jamaica,Vermilion Co., Vance Twp., IL.
Maiden Name: Hedges
Death: 09 MAY 1988 Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL
Buried:Place: Woodlawn Cemetery, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL, Memorial,
 M
Child's Name: George W./F. Fox, 1930 Census, 1940 Census,
Birth: 24 AUG 1894 Place: Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL.
Marriage: 29 MAR 1918 Place:  Vermilion Co., IL
Death: 01 JAN 1965  Place: Vermilion Co., IL
Buried:Place: Oak Hill Cemetery, Danville, Vermilion Co., IL, Memorial,

Spouse's Name: Rena M./Rhoda L.
Birth: 28 DEC 1900 Place: Fairmount Village, Vermilion Co., Vance Twp., IL.
Maiden Name: Goodwin
Death: 21 DEC 1988 Place: Vermilion Co., IL
Buried:Place:
Oak Hill Cemetery, Danville, Vermilion Co., IL, Memorial,

 

 
Child's Name:
Birth:          Place: 
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 
Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 
Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 
Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 
Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO