FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Albert Gilroy, 1895 Iowa Census Log, 1900 Census, 1910 Census, 1920 Census,
Page _____of _____
Birth: 05 MAY 1848

Marriage: 18 AUG 1877, Found in Iowa Marriage Index, 1851-1900, Roll# 1035092 items 2-4 & 1035093.

Death: 12 JUL 1927, Death Cert.

Buried:

Place: Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL.

Place: Richland Twp., Guthrie, IA

Place: Ogden, Greene Co., IA 

Place:  Richland Memorial Cemetery, Herndon, Guthrie Co., IA, Memorial

Father: (William) James Gilroy Mother: Anna "Anny" (Crawford)
Wife: Euthalia/Nithalia A., 1930 Census,
Maiden Name: (Heater)
Birth: 15 JUL 1859 

Marriage: 18 AUG 1877

Death: 15 FEB 1933, Death Log

Buried:

Place:  Guthrie, IA

Place: Richland Twp., Guthrie, IA

Place: Ogden, Champaign Co., IL

Place:  Richland Memorial Cemetery, Herndon, Guthrie Co., IA, Memorial

Father:  Jackson Heater, b. 1831 in Champaign, Somers Twp.,  IL, d. 1864 Rippey, Greene Co., IA, m. 20 MAR 1851 in Champaign, IL. Mother:  Mary Catherine (Black), b.  23 SEP 1832 Hamilton, IN, d. 14 AUG 1912 Richland Twp., Jamaica, Guthrie Co., IA

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse

 F

Child's Name: Francis "Fannie" E. Gilroy, Birth Log,
Birth:  11 JUN 1882 Place: Otter Creek Township, Lucas, IA
Marriage:  Place:
Death: 14 MAR 1902, OBIT, Place: Jamaica, Guthrie Co., IA
Buried:Place: Richland Memorial Cemetery, Herndon, Guthrie Co., IA, Memorial
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:  Place:
Maiden Name:
Death: Place:
Buried:Place: 

 M

Child's Name: Fred J. Gilroy, WWI Draft,
Birth: 18 DEC 1886 Place: Oyilon, Black hawk Co., Tobias, NB
Marriage:          Place:
Death:  07 JUN 1949 Place: Rippey, Greene Co.,, IA.
Buried: Treloar Funeral Home, Ogden, IA. Place: Richland Memorial Cemetery, Herndon, Guthrie Co., IA, Memorial
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 

 

Child's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
  Child's Name: 
Birth:         Place:
Marriage:        Place: 
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place: 
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO