FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Jonathan  Judson Gilroy
Page _____of _____
Birth: 19 AUG 1915

Marriage: 25 JUL 1942, Marriage Lic., Marriage Log,

Death: 17 APR 1984, OBIT,  HS, VA Death File, SS# 303-22-9984 Residence: Sidell, Vermilion Co., Il.
Burried: 20 APR 1984 from the Sidell Baptist Church, Sidell, Vermilion Co., IL, Officating is Rev. Paul White.
Place: Villa Grove, Douglas Co., IL

Place: Ft. Lauderdale, Broward Co., FL

Place: Danville, Vermilion Co.,IL

Place: Fairview Cemetery, Sidell, Vermilion Co., IL, Memorial

Father: Rev. Frank J.  Gilroy Mother: Grace Mae (Griffith) Gilroy
Wife: Creyola [1st Husband] [2nd Clarence Maddox] Maiden Name:  Hardyman
Birth:  04 SEP 1922

Marriage: 25 JUL 1942, Marriage Lic., Marriage Log, (2nd) 30 JUN 1986

Death: 17 JUN 2014

Burried:

Place: Broadlands, Champaign Co., IL

Place: (1st) Ft. Lauderdale, Broward Co., FL, (2nd) Maui, Hawaii

Place:  Tucson, Pima Co., AZ

Place: Fairview Cemetery, Sidell, Vermilion Co., IL, Memorial

Father: Levi Denis Hardyman, b. 06 MAR 1886 in Broadlands, IL, d. 24 MAR 1968, in Danville, Vermilion Co., IL, buried in St. Johns-SDL SSDI, 1930 Census, 1940 Census, WW II Draft,
Mother: Cleora (Darnell), b. 24 FEB  1886 in Newman IL, d. 14 JAN 1956 in Danville, Vermilion Co., Il, buried in Broadlands, IL
Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse

 M

Child's Name: James Judson Gilroy
Birth: 08 Nov 1946 Place: Sidell, Vermilion Co., IL
Marriage:  Place:
Death: 24 OCT 2010 Place: Greater Peoria Specialty Hospital, Peoria, IL
Buried: 29 OCT 2010
Place: St. Joseph Cemetery, next to Immaculate Conception Church, Bongard Station, Crittenden Twp., IL, Memorial,
Spouse's Name: Pat 
Birth:   Place:
Maiden Name: Gorman
Death:   Place: 
Buried:Place:

 F

Child's Name: Nancy Carol Gilroy
Birth: 12 MAY 1950 Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name: Randy Hughes (1st), Dean Hack (2nd)
Birth: 08 MAY 1947 (1st), 14 DEC 1946 (2nd) Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 

Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:         Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO