FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: John Patrick Gilroy Jr., 1840 Census, 1850 Census, 1870 Census,
Page _____of _____
Birth: 31 MAR 1800 

Marriage: 27 NOV 1830

Death: 31 MAR 1876

Buried: 02 APR 1876

Place: Ireland 

Place: Green Co., OH

Place: Waynesfield, Auglaize Co., , OH 45896 

Place: Willow Branch Cemetery, Waynesfield, Auglaize Co., OH, Memorial

Father: John Gilroy Mother: Mary (?)
Wife: Elizabeth Maiden Name: (Crawford)
Birth: 16 JUL 1803 

Marriage: 27 NOV 1830

Death: 13 SEP 1879

Buried:

Place: Snow Hill, Somerset Co., KY. 

Place: Green Co., OH

Place: Waynesfield,  Auglaize Co., OH 45896   

Place: Willow Branch Cemetery, Waynesfield,  Auglaixe Co., OH, Memorial

Father: James Peter Crawford  Sr. Mother:  Elizabeth (Addams)

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse

 M

Child's Name: Albert Gilroy Sr.
Birth: 25 SEP 1831  Place: 
Wayne, Auglaize Co., OH
Marriage: 22 OCT 1857 Place: Wayne, Auglaize Co., OH
Death: 08 JUN 1910, Death Cert. Place: Waynesfield, Shelby Co., Perry Twp., OH.
Buried: 10 JUN 1910 Place: Horn, Waynesfield, Auglaize Co., Perry Twp., OH, Memorial
Spouse's Name:  Amy/Anna
Birth:
23 AUG 1838/Jan 1838 Place: OH
Maiden Name:
Coffman/Kaufman
Death: 10 NOV 1900 Place: Wayne, Auglaize Co., OH
Buried:Place: Horn, Cemetery, Waynesfield, Auglaize Co., Perry Twp., OH, Memorial

 F

Child's Name:  Catharine Gilroy
Birth:  20 JAN 1834 Place: Wayne,
Auglaize Co., OH
Marriage: 24 OCT 1855 Place: Wayne, Auglaize Co., OH
Death: 17 JUN 1904 Place: Waynesfield Twp., Auglaize, OH
Buried:Place: Willow Branch, Waynesfield, Auglaize Co., Wayne Twp., OH, Memorial
Spouse's Name: Colby Chew "CC" Pepple
Birth: 15 FEB 1834  Place: Champaign, OH.
Maiden Name:
Death:
09 OCT 1912, Death Cert. Place: Waynesfield Twp., Auglaize Co., OH
Buried:Place: Willow Branch, Waynesfield, Auglaize Co., Wayne Twp., OH, Memorial

 M

Child's Name: James P. Gilroy
Birth: 1836 Place:
Wayne, Auglaize Co., OH
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 03 APR 1864 Place: (?)
Waynesfield Twp., Auglaize, OH
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:

 M

Child's Name: Alexander Gilroy
Birth: 23 SEP 1837    Place:
Wayne, Auglaize Co., OH
Marriage: 14 NOV 1877  Place: Goshen, Auglaize Co., OH
Death: 23 SEP 1911  Place: Waynesfield, Auglaize Co., OH
Buried:Place: Willow Branch Cemetery, Auglaize Co., OH, Memorial
Spouse's Name: Ida
Birth:  11 JUN 1858  Place: 
Auglaize, OH.
Maiden Name: Cline
Death: 18 MAR 1944 Place:
Goshen, Auglaize, OH.
Buried:Place: Walnut Hill Cemetery, New Hampshire, Auglaize Co., OH, Memorial

 M

Child's Name: John Gilroy III
Birth:  17 SEP 1839 Place:
Wayne, Auglaize Co., OH
Marriage: 23 OCT 1859 Place:
Wayne, Auglaize Co., OH
Death: 14 MAY 1922  Place: Waynesfield, OH.
Buried: 17 MAY 1922 Place: Willow Branch Cemetery, Waynesfield, OH, Memorial
Spouse's Name: Sarah Ellen
Birth: MAR 1842 Place:
Wayne, Auglaize, OH.
Maiden Name: Thomas
Death: 04 OCT 1923 Place: (?)
Waynesfield, OH.
Buried:Place: Willow Branch Cemetery, Waynesfield, OH, Memorial

 F

Child's Name: Martha Gilroy
Birth: 31 AUG 1843 Place:
Wayne, Auglaize Co., OH.
Marriage: BEF: 1870 Place:
Death: 13 AUG 1917 Place:
Wayne, Auglaize Co., OH.
Buried:Place: Willow Branch Cemetery, Waynesfield, OH, Memorial
Spouse's Name: Eli Crawford
Birth: JAN 1847 Place:
Wayne, Auglaize Co., OH
Maiden Name:
Death: 1927 Place: (?)
Wayne, Auglaize Co., OH
Buried:Place: Willow Branch Cemetery, Waynesfield, OH, Memorial

 F

Child's Name: Sarah Anne Gilroy
Birth: 1845 Place:
Wayne, Auglaize Co., OH.
Marriage: 08 OCT 1871 Place: Auglaize Co., OH.
Death: 1903  Place:
Buried: Place: Willow Branch, Waynesfield, OH.
Spouse's Name: John Herbert/ P. H. Winegardener
Birth: 06 APR 1847 Place: Perry Co., OH.
Maiden Name:
Death: 30 SEP 1916/26  Place: Waynesfield, OH.
Buried:  04 OCT 1916/26  Place: Willow Branch, Waynesfield, OH.

 F

Child's Name: Lavina Gilroy
Birth: 1849 Place:
Wayne, Auglaize, OH.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO