FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Rev. Abel Griffith (2nd  Marriage) * see note below Page _____of _____
Birth: 22 DEC 1724

Marriage: 06 JUN 1771

Death: 19 MAY 1793

Buried:

Place: Montgomery, Twp., Philadelphia, Pa.

Place: Salem Co., PA.

Place: 

Place: 

Father: Benjamine Griffith Mother: Sarah (Miles)
Wife: Rebecca Maiden Name: Miles
Birth: 1728

Marriage: 06 JUN 1771

Death: AUG 1779

Buried:

Place: Philadelphia, Pa.

Place: Salem Co., PA.

Place: Salem, New Jersey/Montgomery Co., PA.

Place: 

Father: John Miles b:1703 in Radnor, Delaware Co., Pennsylvania
Mother: Rebecca James b: 1705 in Radnor, Delaware Co., Pennsylvania

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
 M Child's Name: Benjamin Griffith
Birth:1772 Place: Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pa.
Marriage: 22 SEP 1814 Place: Shelby County, Kentucky
Death:     Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: Ruth
Birth: 1788 Place:
Maiden Name: Dunn
Death: Place:
Buried:Place: 
 M Child's Name: Miles Griffith
Birth:08 SEP 1775 Place: Philadelphia/Chester, Philadelphia, Pa.
Marriage: ABT: 1794 Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: Eleanor
Birth: ABT: 1773 Place: Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pa.
Maiden Name: Thomas
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
 F Child's Name: Griffith
Birth:1776 Place: Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pa.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
  Child's Name: 
Birth:         Place:
Marriage:        Place: 
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place: 
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO