FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Edward O. Griffith, 1900 Census, 1910 Census Log1920 Census LogHS Page _____of _____
Birth: 03 OCT 1874

Marriage: 29 AUG 1901

Death: 08 AUG 1920

Buried:

Place: Vermilion Co., IL.

Place: Vermilion Co., IL.

Place: Sidell, Vermilion Co., IL.

Place: Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL. Memorial

Father: Charles Abraham Griffith Mother: Julia Ann (White)
Wife: Anna/Annie Joan Gean, 1930 Census, 1930 Census Log, Maiden Name: (Frazier)
Birth: FEB 1878 

Marriage: 29 AUG 1901

Death: 19 FEB 1931

Buried:

Place: Vermilion Co., IL.  

Place: Vermilion Co., IL.

Place: Vermilion Co., IL.

Place: Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL.  Memorial

Father: Harry Fraizer, b. 1842  PA., Buried Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL. , HS , 1850 Census, 1880 Census, 1900 Census, Mother: Rosanna G. (Black), 1853 PA. , Buried Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL., 1930 Census, 1930 Census Log, HS

Family Ancestry Notes:
Birth dates for Anna/Annie, Clarance, Eunice, Harry and Rosanna taken from 1920 Vermilion Co., Illinois Census.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
 M Child's Name: Clarance Griffith 
Birth: ABT: 1902  Place: Vermilion Co., IL. 
Marriage:  Place:
Death:     Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:  Place:
Maiden Name:
Death: Place:
Buried:Place: 
 F Child's Name: Eunice Griffith 
Birth:  ABT: 1905  Place: Vermilion Co., IL. 
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name: Stubinger
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
  Child's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
  Child's Name: 
Birth:         Place:
Marriage:        Place: 
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place: 
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO