FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: William "Bill" Lester Griffith (1st Wife) Page _____of _____
Birth: 26 JAN 1884

Marriage:

Death: 

Buried:

Place: 

Place:

Place: 

Place: 

Father: Charles Abraham Griffith Mother: Julia Ann (White)
Wife: Ada Alice Maiden Name: (Hanah)
Birth: 30 JUL 1890

Marriage:

Death:

Buried:

Place: Christian Co., IL.

Place:

Place: 

Place: 

Father:  Mother: 

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse

 M

Child's Name: Floyd Wilson Griffith {MR}
Birth: 19 JAN 1908  Place: Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage:  Place:
Death:     Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:  Place:
Maiden Name:
Death: Place:
Buried:Place: 

 F

Child's Name: Dorthy Dean Griffith
Birth: 26 DEC 1909 Place: Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage: 15 JUN 1929 Place: Shlebyville, IL.
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: Orval Bryson 
Birth:20 JAN 1911 Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 

 M

Child's Name: Leroy Franklin Griffith
Birth: 03 APR 1913 Place: Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage: 24 NOV 1934 Place:
Death: 23 FEB 1957 Place: Shelby Co., IL.
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: Gladys
Birth: 20 SEP 1915 Place:
Maiden Name: Stockdale
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:

 M

Child's Name: Owen Edward Griffith
Birth: 24 JAN 1916 Place: Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage:        Place: 
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 F

Child's Name: Alma Elizabeth Griffith
Birth: 09 OCT 1918 Place:  Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 M

Child's Name: James Griffith
Birth: 23 JUL 1920 Place: Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 F

Child's Name: June Emogene Griffith
Birth: 26 AUG 1927 Place: Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO