FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Early Franklin Griffith, HS, 1930 Census, 1940 Census,
Page _____of _____
Birth: 01 JUL 1890

Marriage: 15 JUN 1912

Death: 22 MAY 1978

Buried:

Place: Shleby Co., IL.

Place: Vermilion Co., IL.

Place: 

Place: Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, Il.

Father: Charles Abraham Griffith Mother: Julia Ann (White)
Wife: Evalo/Eva C., HS Maiden Name: (Darnall)
Birth: 12 JAN 1896

Marriage: 15 JUN 1912

Death: 22 APR 1986

Buried:

Place: Horace, IL

Place: Vermilion Co., IL.

Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL

Place: Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, Il.

Father: Douglas Darnell Mother: Clara Ellen (Vanscoy)

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
 F Child's Name: Helen Helene "Susie" Griffith, OBIT,
Birth: 27 MAR 1913 Place: Sidell, Vermilion Co., IL.
Marriage: (1st) 1928, Divorced, (2nd) (?), (3rd) 23 AUG 1947 Place: All in Danville, Vermilion Co., IL
Death: 21 DEC 2007 Place: Danville Care South, Danville, Vermilion Co., IL
Buried: 26 DEC 2007 Place: Sunset Memorial Park, Danville, Vermilion Co., IL
Spouse's Name: (1st) John Morgan, (2nd) Oscar Vincent Bryan, (3rd) Fred Eugene Rupert
Birth: (1st) (?), (2nd) (?), (3rd) 1/16/1916 Place: All in Danville, Vermilion Co., IL
Maiden Name:
Death: (1st) (?), (2nd) (?), (3rd) 23 DEC 1996 Place:  
Buried:Place: (1st) (?), (2nd) (?), (3rd) Sunset Memorial Park, Danville, Vermilion Co., IL
 M Child's Name: Stephen Glidden Griffith, 1940 Census,
Birth:16 JUN 1914 Place: Metcalf, IL
Marriage: 02 AUG 1943 Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL
Death: 09 APR 1999 Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL
Buried:Place: Spring Hill Cemetery, Danville, Vermilion Co., IL
Spouse's Name: Mildred Irene
Birth: 15 JAN 1915 Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL
Maiden Name: Cline
Death: 11 SPT 1991  Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL
Buried:Place: Spring Hill Cemetery, Danville, Vermilion Co., IL
 M Child's Name: Wilbur Shurlock Griffith
Birth: 04 SEP 1916 Place: Sidell [?Horace], Vermilion Co., IL.
Marriage: 22 NOV 1939 Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL.
Death: 21 MAY 1986 Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL.
Buried:Place: Oakridge Cemetery, Catlin, Vermilion Co., IL.
Spouse's Name: Margaret Louise, [OBIT 
Birth: 15 NOV 1917 Place: Catlin, Vermilion Co., IL.
Maiden Name: Jones
Death: 23 JAN 2010 Place: Parkway Health Center, Little Rock, AK.
Buried: 26 JAN 2010 Place: Oakridge Cemetery, Catlin, Vermilion Co., IL.
F
Child's Name: Dona Belle Griffith
Birth: 30 MAY 1920 Place:
Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage:        Place: 
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 F Child's Name: Marjorie Griffith
Birth: 15 JUL 1925 Place:
Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:


F
Child's Name: Anna Jean Griffith, HS
Birth: 1927 Place:
Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 1931 Place:
Buried: Place:
Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, Il.
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 F Child's Name: Barbara Faye Griffith
Birth: 25 JUN 1931 Place:
Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO