FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Charles Harlan "Harley" Griffith, 1930 Census, 1940 Census,
Page _____of _____
Birth: 03 AUG 1892

Marriage: 10 OCT 1906

Death: 31 MAR 1965

Buried:

Place: Shelby Co., IL.

Place: 

Place: 

Place: 

Father: Charles Abraham Griffith Mother: Julia Ann (White)
Wife: Edith Floence Maiden Name: (McCollum)
Birth: 12 SEP 1898

Marriage:

Death: 20 MAY 1985

Buried:

Place: 

Place:

Place: 

Place: 

Father: John McCullom
Mother: Rachel (?)

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
 M Child's Name: Johnnie Griffith
Birth: 10 AUG 1910 Place: Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage:  Place:
Death: 10 AUG 1910 Stillborn Place: Shelby Co., IL.,
Buried: Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:  Place:
Maiden Name:
Death: Place:
Buried: Place: 
 M Child's Name: Richard Franklin Griffith
Birth: 04 NOV 1918 Place: Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 27 JUL 1930 Place: Drowned at Sidell, IL.
Buried: Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried: Place: 
 M Child's Name: Arthur Thomas Griffith
Birth: 29 JAN 1921 Place: Villa Grove/Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 01 OCT 1967 Place: Veterans Hospital, Danville, Vermilion Co., IL.
Buried: Place: Villa Grove, IL
Spouse's Name: Edith
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name: McCollom
Death:          Place:
Buried: Place:
 F Child's Name: Dora Florence Griffith
Birth: 16 APR 1924 Place: Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage:        Place: 
Death: In Infancy Place:
Buried: Place: 
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 M Child's Name: Charles Melvin Griffith
Birth: 22 MAR 1925 Place:  Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 F Child's Name: Harlene Winifred Griffith
Birth: 17 OCT 1927 Place: Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage: 01 NOV 1947Place:
Death: 31 AUG 2002 Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL
Buried:          Place: Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL
Spouse's Name: Bonum Lee Kirk
Birth: 24 AUG 1927 Place: Champaign, Champaign Co., IL
Maiden Name:
Death: 19 MAR 1989 Place: Champaign, Champaign Co., IL
Buried: 22 MAR 1989 Place: Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL
 M Child's Name: James Griffith
Birth: 01 SEP 1930 Place: Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 01 SEP 1930, Stillborn Place: Shelby Co., IL.
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 M Child's Name: Henry Raymond Griffith
Birth: 10 SEP 1931 Place: Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 F Child's Name: Lula Mae Griffith
Birth: 27 OCT 1934 Place: Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:


M
Child's Name: Harley Stephen Griffith
Birth: 29 JUN 1942 Place: Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO