FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Valentine Idzikowski, Naturalization 1892, 1910 Census, Page _____of _____
Birth:  1843

Marriage: BEF: 1885

Death: 10 MAY 1914, Death Cert., 

Buried: 14 MAY 1914, Philip Sadowski Funeral Dir., 1845 Hermitage St., Chicago, Cook Co., IL

Place: Germany

Place:

Place: 1639 Gerard St., Chicago, Cook Co., IL

Place: St. Adalberts Cemetery, Niles, Cook Co., IL, Memorial

Father: John Idzikowski
Mother: (?)
Wife: Anna [Mass Card],  1920 Census Log,   1930 Census, 1940 Census,
Maiden Name: (Szoszorowski)
Birth: 11 NOV 1854

Marriage: BEF: 1885

Death: 14 AUG 1942, Death Log

Buried:

Place: Poland

Place:

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL

Place: St. Adalberts Cemetery, Niles, Cook Co., IL, Memorial

Father: Frank Szoszorowski
Mother: (?)

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
 F Child's Name: Stella Idzikowska [Mass Card]
Birth: 29 OCT 1885  Place: 
Marriage: 29 NOV 1904 Place: Chicago, Il.
Death: 29 NOV 1963  Place:
Buried:Place: St. Adalberts Cemetery, Niles, Il.
Spouse's Name: Charles Chylewski [Mass Card]
Birth: 31 OCT 1883  Place: Chicago, Il.
Maiden Name:
Death: 07 APR 1957 Place: Chicago, Il.
Buried:Place: St. Adalberts Cemetery, Niles, Il.
 F Child's Name: Clara Idzikowski [Mass Card]
Birth: 07 MAR 1890  Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 18 MAR 1952 Place:
Buried:Place: St. Adalberts Cemetery, Niles, Cook Co., IL, Memorial
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
  Child's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
  Child's Name: 
Birth:         Place:
Marriage:        Place: 
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place: 
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO