FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: James J. Jones [Obit], HS

Page _____of _____

Birth: 17 MAY 1928

Marriage: 21 SEP 1950

Death: 24 SEP 2008, Joines-Appleby Funeral Home

Burried: 28 OCT 2008, Tuesday 10 AM Service at Sidell Baptist Church, Sidell, IL.

Place: Laclede, MO.

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.

Place: Pleasent Meadows Christian Village, Christman, IL.

Place: Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, Il.

Father: William Jones, 1930 Census,

Mother: Nellie (Thomas) Jones

Wife: Jennie Marie, HS

Maiden Name: Gilroy

Birth: 23 FEB 1930

Marriage: 21 SEP 1950

Death: 09 OCT 1993, Houghton Leasure Funeral Home,  Sidell, IL.

Burried: 12 OCT 1993,  Tuesday  10 AM at Houghton Leasure Funeral Home, Sidell, IL.

Place: Sidell. Il.

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.

Place:  Danville, Il.

Place: Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, Il.

Father: Rev. Frank J. Gilroy

Mother: Grace Mae (Griffith)

Family Ancestry Notes:


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F

Name of Children (in order of birth)

Name of Spouse

 F

Child's Name: Judy Jones
Birth: 18 AUG 1950  Place: Chicago, Il.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:         Place:
Buried:Place:

Spouse's Name: James Coons
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:

 M

Child's Name: James "Jimmie" Jones
Birth: 31 JAN 1952  Place: Danville, Il.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 M

Child's Name: Jerry Jones
Birth: 07 NOV 1956  Place: Danville, Il.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name: Denise
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name: Parks
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 M

Child's Name: Jack Jones
Birth: 23 FEB 1959  Place: Danville, Il.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name: Vanesa
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name: Cordes
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 F

Child's Name: Jeannie Lynne Jones
Birth: 24 MAR 1960  Place: Danville, Il.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 M

Child's Name: Jeffery Jones
Birth: 12 JAN 1964  Place: Danville, Il.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name: Trelisa
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name: Lathrop
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 

Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 

Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

 

Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO