FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Loen "Leo" J. Kalas, Birth Cert., WW II Draft Card, HS, 1930 Census, 1940 Census, Page _____of _____
Birth: 03 JUN 1887

Marriage: 25 JUN 1912, [Marriage Lic.]

Death: 01 JAN 1952, Wysocki Funeral Home, North Hermitage Ave., Chicago, Cook Co., IL. [Mass Card]

Burried: 05 JAN 1952

Place: Manistee, Mi.

Place: St. Mary of the Angles Church, Chicago, Cook Co., Il.

Place: Chicago, Il.

Place: St. Adlberts Cemetery, Niles, Illinois

Father: Simon Kalas Mother: Frances (Guziolek)
Wife: Maryanna/Maria "Mae" M., [Obit], HS, Bith Cert.,
Maiden Name: Chylewski
Birth: 04 APR 1890

Marriage: 25 JUN 1912, [Marriage Lic.]

Death: 02 AUG 1961, Wysocki Funeral Home, North Hermitage Ave., Chicago, Cook Co., IL. [Mass Card]

Burried: 05 AUG 1961, 10 AM Mass,  St. Mary of the Angles Church, Chicago, Cook Co., Il.

Place: Chicago, Cook  Co., Il.

Place: St. Mary of the Angles Church, Chicago, Cook Co., Il.

Place: Chicago, Il.

Place: St. Adlberts Cemetery, Niles, Illinois

Father: Mother:

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
  Child's Name:
Birth:       Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:         Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:         Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO