FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Simon/Szymon Kalas/Kalasz, Jubilee Book,
Page _____of _____
Birth: SEP 1854

Marriage:

Death: AFT: 1909

Burried:

Place: Poland/Austria

Place: Manistee, Manistee County, Michigan

Place: Manistee, Manistee County, Michigan  

Place: 

Father: Mother:
Wife: Frances [Mass Card] Maiden Name: GUZIOLEK
Birth: 15 MAR 1859

Marriage:

Death: 29 MAR 1935

Burried:

Place: Modliszewo, Posen, Prussia

Place: Manistee, Manistee County, Michigan

Place: Manistee, Manistee County, Michigan

Place: 

Father: Joseph GUZIOLEK Mother: Josephine (Graczyk)

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
 F Child's Name: Mary Helen Kalas
Birth: MAY 1880 Place: Poland/Germany
Marriage: (1st) 13 AUG 1901, , [Marriage Lic.](2nd) 18 JAN 1911, [Marriage Lic.] Place: (1st) Manistee, Manistee Co., Grant Township, Mason, Michigan., (2nd) Holy Trinity Church, 1118 Noble St., Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Death:         Place: Chicago, IL.
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name:  (1st) Carl/Charley Larson  (2nd) Andrew Grasser
Birth: (1st) 1887, (2nd) 1885 Place: (1st) Denmark, (2nd) New York
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
 M Child's Name: John Kalas
Birth: 1882 Place: Manistee, Manistee Co., Grant Township, Mason, Michigan
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: Indiana
Spouse's Name: Augusta ( Gussy )
Birth: 1890 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Maiden Name: Drafty
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: Indiana
 F Child's Name: Nellie Kalas
Birth: 31 MAY 1885  Place: Manistee, Manistee Co., Grant Township, Mason, Michigan
Marriage: 15 APR 1907, [Marriage Lic.], Marriage LogPlace:Manistee, Manistee Co., Grant Township, Mason, Michigan
Death: 24 OCT 1957  Place: Manistee, Mi.
Buried: 26 OCT 1957 Place: Manistee, Mi.
Spouse's Name: Walter Dolinski/Dulinskii
Birth:  27 JUN 1886 Place: Manistee, Mi.
Maiden Name:
Death: 31 DEC 1946 Place: Manistee, Mi.
Buried:Place: Manistee, Mi.
M Child's Name: Leon Kalas , Birth Cert.
Birth: 03 JUN 1887 Place: Manistee, Manistee Co., Grant Township, Mason, Michigan
Marriage: 25 JUN 1912, [Marriage Lic.] Place: St. Mary of the Angles Church, Chicago, Il.
Death: 01 JAN 1952, Wysocki Funeral Home  Place: Chicago, IL.
Buried: 05 JAN 1952, 10 AM Mass, St. Mary of the Angles Church, Chicago, Cook Co., Il., Place: St. Adalbert's Cemetery, Niles, Il.
Spouse's Name: Maryanna/Marie "Mae" M., Birth Cert., MC, Obit,
Birth:  04 APR 1890  Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Il.
Maiden Name: Chylewski
Death: 02 AUG 1961, Wysocki Funeral Home Place: Chicago, IL.
Buried: 05 AUG 1961, 10 AM Mass, St. Mary of the Angles Church, Chicago, Cook Co., Il., Place: St. Adalbert's Cemetery, Niles, Il.
 M Child's Name: Andrew (Andrzej) John Kalas , , Death Cert., Birth Cert., [OBIT], MC
Birth: 21 NOV 1889 Place: Manistee, Manistee Co., Grant Township, Mason, Michigan
Marriage: 11 NOV 1914, [Marriage Lic.] Place: St. Mary of the Angles Church, Chicago, Il.
Death: 25 SEP 1960, Wysocki Funeral Home  Place: 1702 North Wolcott Ave., Chicago, Cook Co., Il.
Buried: 28 SEP 1960, 10 AM Mass, St. Mary of the Angles Church, Chicago, Cook Co., Il., Place: St. Adalbert's Cemetery, Niles, Il.
Spouse's Name: Anna , [ Death Cert. ], [Mass Card], Obit,
Birth: 11 FEB 1894  Place: Chicago, Il.
Maiden Name: Chylewski
Death: 31 JAN 1979, Wysocki-Petzko Funeral Home Place: Chicago, Il.
Buried: 03 FEB 1979, 10 AM Mass, St. Mary of the Angles Church, Chicago, Cook Co., Il., Place:St. Adalbert's Cemetery, Niles, Il.
F Child's Name: Elizabeth Kalasz, [Death Log],
Birth: 01 MAR 1900 Place: Manistee, Manistee Co., Grant Township, Mason, Michigan
Marriage:          Place:
Death:01 MAR 1900 Place: Manistee, Manistee Co., Grant Township, Mason, Michigan
Buried:          Place: Manistee, Manistee Co., Grant Township, Mason, Michigan
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO