FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband:  Frank (Franz) "Popsi" Kastiener, 1920 Census, 1930 Census, Page _____of _____
Birth: 02 DEC 1888

Marriage: 02 MAR 1912, [Marriage Lic.]  

Death: JUL 1971, SS# 350-09-1989

Burried:

Place: 

Place: City Court, Chicago Hights, Cook Co., IL.

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois

Place: St. Joseph's Cemetery

Father: Franz  Kasteiner  Mother: Barbara (?)
Wife: Barbara R. [Mass Card] Maiden Name: (Roden)
Birth: 02 FEB 1884

Marriage: 02 MAR 1912, [Marriage Lic.]  

Death: 01 NOV 1967, SS# 322-18-2380

Burried: 04 NOV 1967,  St. Alphonsus Church, Chicago, Cook Co., IL., 10 AM Mass

Place: Romania

Place: City Court, Chicago Hights, Cook Co., IL.

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois

Place: St. Joseph's Cemetery

Father: Mother:

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse

M
Child's Name: John Kasteiner
Birth: 09 OCT 1913 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Il.
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 03 JAN 1994, SS# 349-07-6243  Place: South San Gabriel, Los Angeles, Ca.
Buried: 07 JAN 1994, St. Anthony's Catholic Church, San Gabriel, CA.  Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 M Child's Name: Frank Kastiener, Birth Cert., HS,
Birth: 13 MAR 1915 Place: 2458 Clybourn Ave., Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place: St. Mary's of the Angles Catholic Church, 1845 N. Hermitage St.,Chicago, Il.
Death: 04 FEB 1996, SS# 336-03-1650  Place: Des Plaines, Cook Co., Il.
Buried:Place: All Saints Mausoleum, Des Plains, Il.
Spouse's Name: Shirley Ursula
Birth: 11 JUN 1918  Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Il.
Maiden Name: Kalas
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
 F Child's Name: Suszan Kasteiner
Birth:          Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Il.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name: Joseph A. Kunz
Birth: 16 OCT 1917 Place:
Maiden Name:
Death: 11 MAR 1992 Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

  Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:         Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO