FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: John Keech, Civil War Draft,
Page _____of _____
Birth: 10 APR1839

Marriage: ABT: 1863

Death: 28 OCT/NOV 1868

Buried:

Place: Chester, PA

Place: Chester, PA

Place: Chester, Chester Co., PA

Place: 

Father: Job H. Keech, b. 12 MAR 1809 Newlin, Chester Co., PA, d. 27 FEB 1885 East Fallowfield Twp., Chester Co., PA
Mother: Lydia H. (King), b. 13 FEB 1812 Newlin, Chester Co., PA, d. 13 AUG 1872 Motonville, Chester Co., PA
Wife: Margaret E. , 1880 Census,
Maiden Name: Ford
Birth: 30 JAN 1845

Marriage: ABT: 1863

Death: 09 SEP 1928, Death Cert.,

Buried:

Place: Chester, PA

Place: Chester, PA

Place:  Philadelphia, PA

Place:  Arlington Cemetery, Drexel Hill, Delaware Co., PA, Memorial

Father: Thomas Worth Ford Mother: Rachel (Griffith)

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
 F Child's Name: Carrie A. Keech
Birth: 27 JUL 1864 Place: Chester, PA
Marriage: 26 AUG 1882 Place:
Death:     Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: David Powell
Birth:ABT: 1860 Place: Chester,PA
Maiden Name:
Death: Place:
Buried:Place: 
 F Child's Name: Laura Belle Keech
Birth: 20 AUG 1866 Place: Chester, PA
Marriage: 1890 Place: (?) Chester, PA
Death: 22 JUL 1931 Place: Philadelphia, PA
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: Charles Rambo
Birth:27 FEB 1870 Place: Chester, PA
Maiden Name:
Death:  Place:
Buried:Place: 
 M Child's Name: John Davis Keech
Birth: 30 DEC 1868 Place: Chester, PA
Marriage: 1895 Place: Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., PA
Death: 18 JUL 1943 Place: Philadelphia, PA
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: Harriett Hallie
Birth: 25 DEC 1863 Place: Chester, PA
Maiden Name: Wedel
Death: 24 APR 1913 Place: Philadelphia, Philadelphia Co., PA
Buried:Place:
  Child's Name: 
Birth:         Place:
Marriage:        Place: 
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place: 
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO