FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband:   Cryus Jasper Knutson Sr.

Page _____of _____

Birth: 

Marriage:

Death: 1947

Burried:

Place:

Place:

Place: 

Place: 

Father:

Mother:

Wife:  Lavinia Belle

Maiden Name: Gilroy

Birth: 27 OCT 1923

Marriage:

Death:

Burried:

Place:

Place:

Place: 

Place: 

Father: Rev. Frank J. Gilroy

Mother: Grace Mae (Griffith)

Family Ancestry Notes:


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F

Name of Children (in order of birth)

Name of Spouse

 M

Child's Name: Cyrus Jasper Knutson Jr.
Birth: 04 DEC 1943 [STILL BORN]  Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 04 DEC 1943  Place:
Buried: 05 DEC 1943 Place: Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, Illinois

Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:

 M

Child's Name: Robert Milford Knutson
Birth: 09 JAN 1945 Place:

Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name: (1st) Ruth Anne, (2nd) Brenda
Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

 

Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

 

Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

 

Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

 

Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

 

Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

 

Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

 

Child's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Marriage:          Place:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

Spouse's Name:

Birth:          Place:

Maiden Name:

Death:          Place:

Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO