FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: George Washington McNeese Sr., 1880 Census, 1900 Census, 1910 Census Log,
Page _____of _____
Birth: 02 JAN 1845  

Marriage: 12 MAR 1868

Death: 22 JUN 1939, , Death Cert.# 0000079 

Buried:

Place: Greene Co. TN. 

Place: Shelby Co. IL.

Place: Shelbyville, Moltrie Co., IL.  

Place: 

Father:  Isaiah McNeese Mother: Mary "Polly" (Keller)
Wife: Frances Delilah Maiden Name: (Holt)
Birth: MAY 1849 

Marriage: 12 MAR 1868

Death: 06 OCT 1925

Buried:

Place: TN.

Place: Shelby Co. IL.

Place: IL. 

Place: 

Father:  Mother: 

Family Ancestry Notes:


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
 M Child's Name: Isaac I. McNeese
Birth: 1869  Place: IL.
Marriage: 6 NOV 1892 Place: Shelby County, Illinois
Death: 17 JUN 1960 Place: White County, Arkansas
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: Lucy
Birth: 1870 Place: IL.
Maiden Name: Stapp
Death: Place:
Buried:Place: 
 M

Child's Name: William Layfatte McNeese, 1920 Census, 1930 Census, 1940 Census,
Birth: 20 JAN 1871  Place: Shelby County, Illinois
Marriage: 14 MAR 1897   Place: Shelby County, Illinois
Death:  1958 Place:
Buried:Place:

Spouse's Name:  Laura Bell
Birth: DEC 1874 Place: Indiana
Maiden Name: DeWeese
Death:  AFT 1920 Place:
Buried:Place: 
 M Child's Name: George W. McNeese II., War Pension,
Birth: 25 JUL 1875 Place: Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 29 OCT 1960  Place: Shelby Co., IL.
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: Margaret I.
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name: (?)
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
 F Child's Name: Anna C. McNeese 
Birth:  23 MAR 1878 Place: Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage: 23 FEB 1896 Place: Shelby Co., IL. 
Death: 1897  Place: Probably Shelby Co., IL.
Buried:Place: 
Spouse's Name: Robert R. Smith
Birth: ABT: 1872 Place: IL
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 F Child's Name: Sarah Penina McNeese
Birth: 01 MAY 1880  Place: Shelby Co. IL.
Marriage: AFT: 1897  Place: Probably Shelby Co., IL.
Death: JAN 1971, SSDI,  Place: Fayette Co., IL
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name: Married Robert R. Smith after Sister Anna died. 1910 Census Log, 1930 Census Log,
Birth: ABT: 1872 Place: IL
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 F Child's Name: Ida May McNeese
Birth:  05 JAN 1882  Place: Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 1969 Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name: James Evans
Birth:  1844 Place: OH.
Maiden Name:
Death:  AFT: 1920  Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name: Infant McNeese
Birth: 15 APR 1887  Place: Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 21 APR 1887 Place: Shelby Co., IL.
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 M Child's Name: John Grover McNeese
Birth:  1889 Place: MO.
Marriage: BEF: 1918  Place:
Death:  AFT: 1930  Place: Christian County Pana, IL.
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name: Erma N.
Birth: 1899 Place: IL.
Maiden Name: Shanks
Death: AFT: 1930  Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO