FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: James R. McNeese, 1900 Census, Page _____of _____
Birth:  20 MAY 1842

Marriage: 21 MAR 1866

Death:  AFT: 1870 

Buried: Place:

Place:  Greene Co., TN.

Place: Effingham Co., IL.

Place:  Danville County Farm, IL.

Place: 

Father:  Isaiah McNeese Mother: Mary "Polly" (Keller)
Wife: Jane Maiden Name: (Bails)
Birth:  1846

Marriage:

Death:

Buried:

Place: IL. 

Place:

Place: 

Place: 

Father: Levi Bails Mother: Susan (Keller)

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
 F Child's Name: Susan Mary McNeese 
Birth: BET: 1868/9  Place: Shelby Co. IL. (?) MO. 
Marriage: 29 DEC 1886 Place: Effingham County, Illinois
Death:     Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name:  George Woodrow Davis
Birth:  Place:
Maiden Name:
Death: Place:
Buried:Place: 
 M Child's Name: Louis Theodore McNeese
Birth: AFT: 1870  Place: Probably Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage: 30 AUG 1904 Place: Vermilion Co., IL.
Death: BET: 1920/30  Place: IL.
Buried:Place: Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, IL.
Spouse's Name: Etta M.
Birth:  AFT: 1870 Place:
Maiden Name: York
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
  Child's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
  Child's Name: 
Birth:         Place:
Marriage:        Place: 
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place: 
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO