FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Joseph Riley McNeese   Page _____of _____
Birth: DEC 1827 

Marriage: 02 NOV 1849

Death: AFT: 1870

Buried:

Place: Greene Co., TN. 

Place: Coles Co., IL.

Place: Probably Shelby Co., IL. 

Place: 

Father:  Isaiah McNeese Mother: Mary "Polly" (Keller)
Wife: Hannah  Maiden Name: Bales 
Birth: ABT: 1820 

Marriage: 02 NOV 1849

Death: AFT: 1870

Buried:

Place: IL. 

Place: Coles Co., IL.

Place: Probably Shelby Co., IL.   

Place: 

Father: Levi Bales Mother: Susan (Keller) 

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
 M Child's Name: Isaiah McNeese 
Birth: SEP 1847  Place: Probably Shelby Co., IL. 
Marriage: BET: 1870/87 Place: Probably Shelby Co., IL. 
Death: 17 MAR 1916  Place: Sidell, Vermilion Co., IL.
Buried:Place: Stunkard Cemetery, Sidell, IL.
Spouse's Name: Cynthia B. [1st Wife]
Birth: 1860 Place: Vermilion Co., IL.
Maiden Name: White
Death: BET: 1888/9 Place: Sidell, Vermilion Co., IL.
Buried:Place: Stunkard Cemetery, Sidell, IL.
 F Child's Name: Susan Christine/Christy McNeese
Birth: 25 DEC 1857  Place: IL.
Marriage: 25 DEC 1874 Place: Vermilion Co., IL.
Death: 02 AUG 1934  Place: Indianola, IL.
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: Isaac Henry White
Birth: 1854  Place: IL.
Maiden Name:
Death:  08 SEP 1933 Place: Indianola, IL.
Buried:Place: 
 M Child's Name: Joseph "Rol" Riley McNeese 
Birth:  12 OCT 1859 Place: Shelby Co., IL.
Marriage: AFT: 1875 Place:
Death: 13 JUL 1933 Place: Georgetown Village, Vermilion Co., IL.
Buried: 15 JUL 1933 Place: McKendree Twp., IL.
Spouse's Name: Anna [1st Wife], Martha Jane/Jenny [2nd Wife]
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name: Griffith [1st Wife], Bostick/Bostup [2nd Wife]
Death: 16 MAR 1888 Place:
Buried: Place:
 M Child's Name: Douglas J. McNeese
Birth: NOV 1861  Place: IL.
Marriage: AFT: 1880  Place: 
Death:  04 MAR 1934 Place: Westville, Vermilion Co., IL.
Buried:Place: Probably Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, IL. 
Spouse's Name: Ellen Lue
Birth: 09 NOV 1856 Place: Vermilion Co., IL.
Maiden Name: White
Death: 13 DEC 1933  Place: Indianola, IL.
Buried:Place: Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, IL.
 F Child's Name: Lydia Jane McNeese
Birth: FEB 1862  Place: Shelby, Co., IL.
Marriage: 26 JUN 1881  Place: Sidell Grove, Vermilion Co., IL.
Death: 1926 Place: Vermilion Co., IL.
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:Thomas Richard White
Birth: 1862/5 Place: IL.
Maiden Name:
Death: 30 MAY 1947 Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL.
Buried:          Place:
 M Child's Name: George Andrew McNeese
Birth:  01 JAN 1866  Place: Near Shelbyville, IL.
Marriage: 20 APR 1887  Place: Vermilion Co., IL.
Death: 08 OCT 1934 Place: Georgetown, Vermilion Co., IL.
Buried:Place: Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, IL.
Spouse's Name: Malinda Francis
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name: White
Death: 11 OCT 1950 Place: Rossville, IL.
Buried:          Place:Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, Il.
 M Child's Name: Samuel McNeese
Birth: 21 MAY 1869 Place: (?) IL./MO.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO