FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Richard (I/Evans (?)) Miles Page _____of _____
Birth: ABT: 1654

Marriage: 28 APR/JUN 1688

Death: 23 DEC 1713

Will: 29 AUG 1713

Probate: 23 DEC 1713

Burried:

Place: Llanvihangell, Helygen, Radnorshire, Wales

Place: Radnor Twp., Chester, Pa.

Place: Radnor Twp., Chester, Pa.

Place: Radnor Twp., Chester, Pa.

Place: Radnor Twp., Chester, Pa.

Place: 

Father: James Miles Mother:  Margaret (?)
Wife:  Sarah Maiden Name:  (Evans)
Birth:  1666

Christened: 1701

Marriage: 28 APR/JUN 1688

Death: 20 AUG 1756

Burried:

Place: Radnorshire, Wales

Place:
Upper Providence, Radnor Twp., Chester, Pa.

Place: Radnor Twp., Chester, Pa.

Place: Plymouth Twp., Philadelphia, PA.

Place: 

Father:  (?) Mother:  (?)

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
 M Child's Name: Richard Miles
Birth: 1689/1701 Place: Radnor Twp., Chester/Delaware/Montgomery Co., Pa.
Marriage: ABT: 1725  Place: Pennsylvania
Death: 1734  Place: Radnor Twp., Chester, Pa.
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: Phebe
Birth:  1693/1705 Place: Radnor Twp., Delaware/Montgomery Co., Pa.
Maiden Name: Davis
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
 F Child's Name: Joanna Miles
Birth: 1691  Place: Radnor Twp., Chester, Pa.
Christened: 10 MAR 1697 Place: Ridley, Deleware, PA.
Marriage: ABT: 1712  Place: Radnor Twp., Chester, Pa.
Death: 1734 Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: Joseph Powell
Birth: CA. 1690 Place: Chester Co., Pa.
Maiden Name:
Death: W. 02 MAY 1752  Place: Nether Providence, Chester, Pa.
Buried:Place:
 F Child's Name: Jane Miles
Birth: ABT: 1693  Place: Radnor Twp., Chester/Delaware/Montgomery Co., Pa.
Marriage: ABT: 1715  Place: Pa.
Death:  17 FEB 1756  Place:
Buried:Place: 
Spouse's Name: John Davis
Birth: ABT: 1690 Place: Plymouth, Pa.
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 F Child's Name: Abigail Miles
Birth: 1695 Place: Radnor Twp., Chester/Delaware/Montgomery Co., Pa.
Marriage:  ABT: 1722  Place: Pa.
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name: John Davis
Birth:  01 NOV 1702 Place: Llanfernach, Pembroke, Wales
Maiden Name:
Death: 1778 Place: Radnor Twp., Chester, Pa.
Buried:          Place:
 F Child's Name: Hannah Miles
Birth: 1699 Place: Radnor Twp., Chester/Delaware/Montgomery Co., Pa.
Marriage: ABT: 1720 Place: Pa.
Death: (?) Place: Bellefonte, Center Co., Pa.
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name: Jonathan Pugh
Birth: 1695 Place: Radnor Twp., Chester Co., Pa.
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 F Child's Name: Sarah Miles
Birth: 1697/1700      Place: Buck County, Pennsylvania
Marriage: 07 DEC 1720 Place:Christ Church, Pa.
Death: 22 NOV 1753     Place: Buck County, Pennsylvania
Buried:Place
Spouse's Name: Benjamin Griffith
Birth: 16 OCT 1688 Place:Llanllwni, Carmarthenshire, Wales
Maiden Name:
Death: 05 OCT 1768 Place:Buck County, Pennsylvania
Buried:Place: Colmar, Pa.
 M Child's Name: Evan Miles
Birth:  1701  Place: Radnor Twp., Chester/Delaware/Montgomery Co., Pa.
Marriage: ABT: 1725  Place: Pa.
Death: BEF: 01 OCT 1772 Place: Whitemarsh Twp., Philadelphia, Pa.
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:  Mary ( (?) Lewis)
Birth:  ABT: 1701-05 Place: Radnor Twp., Chester/Montgomery, Pa.
Maiden Name: Tredrybbryn
Death:Place: Whitemarsh Twp., Philadelphia, Pa.
Buried:          Place:
 M Child's Name: John Miles
Birth: 1703  Place: Radnor Twp., Chester/Delaware/Montgomery Co., Pa.
Marriage: (1st) 1728, (2nd) ABT: 1730  Place: Both in Pa.
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name: (1st) Rebecca Mary, (2nd) Mary
Birth: (1st) ABT: 1703/05, (2nd) ABT: 1705 Place: (1st) PA., (2nd) Randor Twp., Chester Co., PA.
Maiden Name: Both James
Death:          Place: (1st) PA., (2nd) ABT: 1705
Buried:          Place:
 M Child's Name: James Miles
Birth: 1705 Place: Radnor Twp., Chester/Delaware/Montgomery Co., Pa.
Marriage: 1735 Place: White Marsh, Montgomery, Pa.
Death:  1784  Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name: Hannah
Birth: 1715  Place: Radnor Twp., Chester, Pa.
Maiden Name: Pugh
Death: 1750 Place: Lancaster, Pa.
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO