FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: John Miles Page _____of _____
Birth: 1703

Marriage: 1724/28/30

Death:

Buried:

Place: Radnor Twp., Chester, Pa.

Place: Radnor Twp., Chester/Montgomery, Pa.

Place: 

Place: 

Father: Richard Miles Mother: Sarah (Evans)
Wife: Mary (2st Wife)
Maiden Name: James
Birth: ABT: 1703

Marriage: ABT: 1730

Death:

Buried:

Place: Radnor Twp., Chester/Montgomery, Pa.

Place: Radnor Twp., Chester/Montgomery, Pa.

Place: 

Place: 

Father: (?) David James Mother: (?) Margaret

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
 M Child's Name: Enos Miles
Birth: ABT: 1735 Place: Radnor Twp., Chester, Pa.
Marriage:  Place:
Death: (?)  Place: Uwchland Twp., Chester, Pa.
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:  Place:
Maiden Name:
Death: Place:
Buried:Place: 
 F  Child's Name: Rebecca Miles
Birth:  ABT: 1737 Place: Radnor Twp., Chester, Pa.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
 F Child's Name: Catherine Miles
Birth: ABT: 1740 Place: Radnor Twp., Chester, Pa.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
 F Child's Name: Jane Miles
Birth: ABT: 1742 Place: Radnor Twp., Chester, Pa.
Marriage:        Place: 
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 F Child's Name: Sarah Miles
Birth: ABT: 1745 Place: Radnor Twp., Chester, Pa.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 M Child's Name: James Miles
Birth: ABT: 1747 Place: Radnor Twp., Chester, Pa.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 M  Child's Name: John Miles
Birth: ABT: 1749 Place: Radnor Twp., Chester, Pa.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 F  Child's Name: Hannah Miles
Birth: ABT: 1752 Place: Radnor Twp., Chester, Pa.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO