FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Thomas Morgan, 1870 Census, 1880 Census,
Page _____of _____
Birth: 1829 

Marriage: 14 JUN 1861, by County Judge, George S. Walton

Death: 26 JAN 1900

Buried:

Place: New York 

Place:  Grant, Greene Co., IA.

Place: (?) Friend, Saline Co., NE

Place: Andrew Cemetery, Friend, Saline Co., NE, Memorial

Father:  Mother:
Wife: Mary Ann, 1900 Census,
Maiden Name: (Gilroy)
Birth: NOV 1832

Marriage: 14 JUN 1861, by County Judge, George S. Walton

Death: 1915

Buried:

Place: Washington, Auglaize Co., Ohio

Place:  Grant, Greene Co., IA.

Place: (?) Friend, Saline Co., NE

Place: Andrew Cemetery, Friend, Saline Co., NE, Memorial

Father: James Gilroy Mother: Anna "Anny" (Crawford)

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
 F Child's Name: Emma Jane Morgan
Birth: ABT: 1862 Place: Grant, Greene Co., IA.
Marriage: 13 NOV 1875/19 SEP 1900, Marriage Log, Place: Greene Co., IA.
Death: 17 MAY 1893 Place: Jefferson, Greene Co., IA
Buried:Place: 
Spouse's Name: Henry Hewlett Doty, 1880 Census, 1910 Census,
Birth: 1854 Place: Scranton, Cattarugus Co., NY
Maiden Name:
Death: 27 JUN 1929 Place: Carroll City, Carroll Co., IA
Buried:          Place:
 F Child's Name: Alice/Ida Morgan
Birth: 18 FEB 1864  Place: Jefferson, Greene Co., IA.
Marriage:  Place:
Death: 07 DEC 1953 Place: (?) Saline Co., NE
Buried:Place: Andrew Cemetery, Friend, Saline Co., NE, Memorial
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:  Place:
Maiden Name:
Death: Place:
Buried:Place: 
 F Child's Name: Ella D. Morgan, 2nd wife,
Birth:  FEB 1865/12 NOV1865  Place: Jefferson, Greene Co., IA.
Marriage: ABT: 1889 Place: Friend, Saline Co., NE
Death: 22 NOV 1949 Place: (?) Friend, Saline Co., NE
Buried:Place: Andrew Cemetery, Friend, Saline Co., NE, Memorial
Spouse's Name: Dr. Jason Watson Dorwart, WW II Draft, 1900 Census,
Birth: 14 SEP 1840 Place: New Lisbon, Columbiana Co., OH
Maiden Name:
Death: 22 NOV 1904 Place: Friend, Saline Co., NE
Buried:Place: Andrew Cemetery, Friend, Saline Co., NE, Memorial
 M Child's Name: Charles E. Morgan
Birth: DEC 1868  Place: Jefferson, Greene Co., IA.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
  Child's Name: 
Birth:         Place:
Marriage:        Place: 
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place: 
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO