FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: John Wesley Paul
Page _____of _____
Birth: 25 FEB 1855

Marriage: 25 OCT 1881, Marriage Log

Death: 25 JUN 1930, Death Log

Buried: 27 JUN 1930

Place: Arcadia, Morgan Co., IL.

Place: Greene Co., IA.

Place: Peoria, Peoria Co., IL

Place: Fon du Lac Township Cemstery, East Peoria, Tazewell Co., IL, Memorial

Father: Jacob M. Paul
Mother: Matilda (Hall)
Wife: Emma Maiden Name: (Gilroy)
Birth:  02 DEC 1860

Marriage: 25 OCT 1881, Marriage Log

Death: 09 JAN 1938

Buried:

Place: Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL

Place: Greene Co., IA.

Place: Peoria, Peoria Co., IL

Place: Fon du Lac Township Cemstery, East Peoria, Tazewell Co., IL, Memorial
Father: (William) James Gilroy
Mother:  Anna "Anny" (Crawford)

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
Child's Name: Henry Lee Paul
Birth: 21 NOV 1886  Place: IA
Marriage:,   Place:
Death: 19 JUL 1956 Place:
Buried:Place: Veterans of Foreign Wars Memorial Park, East Peoria, Tazwell Co., IL, Memorial
Spouse's Name:
Birth:  Place:
Maiden Name:
Death: Place:
Buried:Place: 
 F Child's Name: Lois May Paul
Birth: 04 JAN 1891 Place: IL
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 22 OCT 1918 Place:
East Peoria, Tazwell Co., IL
Buried:Place: Fon du Lac Township Cemstery, East Peoria, Tazewell Co., IL, Memorial
Spouse's Name: Ernest Freeman
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
 M Child's Name: William McKinley Paul
Birth: JUL 1897 Place: IL
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 17 OCT 1937 Place: (?)
East Peoria, Tazwell Co., IL
Buried:Place: Fon du Lac Township Cemstery, East Peoria, Tazewell Co., IL, Memorial
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Child's Name: George W. Paul Sr.
Birth: 05 OCT 1898 Place: Blackstone, Livingston Co., IL
Marriage:        Place: 
Death: 29 AUG 1968 Place: Peoria, Peoria Co., IL
Buried:Place: Fon du Lac Township Cemstery, East Peoria, Tazewell Co., IL, Memorial
Spouse's Name: Catherine Luella
Birth: 20 SEP 1909/10 Place: IL
Maiden Name: Barnnett
Death: 08 JUL 1954 Place:
(?) East Peoria, Tazwell Co., IL
Buried:Place: Fon du Lac Township Cemstery, East Peoria, Tazewell Co., IL, Memorial
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place: 
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name: 19 NOV 1905, Marriage Log
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO