FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Joseph Powell Page _____of _____
Birth: CA. 1690

Marriage: ABT: 1712

Death: W. 02 MAY 1752

Buried:

Place: Radnor, Chester, Pa.

Place: Radnor, Chester, Pa.

Place: Nether Providence, Chester, Pa.

Place: 

Father: John Powell Mother: Elizabeth (Taylor)
Wife: Joanna (1st) Maiden Name: Miles
Birth: 1691
Christened: 10 MAR 1697
Marriage: ABT: 1712

Death: 1734

Buried:

Place: Radnor Twp., Chester, Pa.
Place: Ridley, Delawrae, Pa.
Place: Radnor Twp., Chester, Pa.

Place: 

Place: 

Father: Richard Miles Mother: Sarah (Evans)

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
 M Child's Name: Edward Powell
Birth: ABT: 1713  Place: Providence Twp., Philadelphia, Pa.
Marriage: 21 MAR 1737 Place: Brandywine Baptist Church, Chester, Pa.
Death: 1796 Place: Pa.
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: Mary 
Birth: ABT: 1717 Place: Providence Twp., Philadelphia, Pa.
Maiden Name: Phillips
Death: Place:
Buried:Place: 
 F Child's Name: Sarah Powell
Birth: ABT: 1716 Place: Providence Twp., Philadelphia, Pa.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
 M Child's Name: David Powell
Birth: 1718 Place: Lower Providence, Chester, Pa.
Christened: 1746 Place: Brandywine Baptist Church, Chester, Pa.
Marriage: 24 OCT 1739 Place: Wilmington, New Castle, De.
Death: 16 MAR 1768 Place: E. Fallowfield, Chester, Pa.
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: Elizabeth
Birth: 19 JAN 1722 Place: W. Marborough, Chester, Pa.
Christened: 1746 Place: Brandywine Baptist Church, Chester, Pa.
Maiden Name: Chalfont
Death: 07 JAN 1814 Place: W. Marborough, Chester, Pa.
Buried:Place: Hepzibah Graveyard, Chester, Pa.
 M Child's Name: John Powell
Birth: ABT: 1720 Place: Chester, Pa.
Marriage:        Place: 
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place: 
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO