FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Morgan Ap Rhydderch * 1st husband  Page _____of _____
Birth: ABT: 1641
Christened: 1667
Marriage: ABT: 1670

Death: BEFORE 1687

Buried:

Place: Alltgoch, Llanwenog, Cardiganshire, Wales.

Place: Alltgoch, Llanwenog, Cardiganshire, Wales.

Place: Alltgoch, Llanwenog, Cardiganshire, Wales.

Place: 

Father: Morgan Rhydderch  Mother: (?)
Wife: Jane Maiden Name: (?)
Birth: ABT: 1645

Marriage: ABT: 1670

Death:

Buried:

Place: Alltgoch, Llanwenog, Cardiganshire, Wales.

Place: Alltgoch, Llanwenog, Cardiganshire, Wales.

Place: 

Place: 

Father: (?) Mother: (?)
Family Ancestry Notes:

* Jane was widowed by Morgan and married John Griffith in 1687 at Cardiganshire, Wales. 

All of the children of the marriage to Morgan were raised as Griffith. In places they are referred to as Griffith's' and in other places are refereed to as Morgan's'.

At the Later Day Saint web page for Family History the search will bring up these children as both.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 


M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
 M Child's Name: Thomas Morgan Ñ
Birth: 1671 Place: Alltgoch, Llanwenog, Cardiganshire, Wales
Marriage:  Place:
Death:     Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:  Place:
Maiden Name:
Death: Place:
Buried:Place: 
 M Child's Name: Abel Morgan Ñ
Birth: 1673 Place: Alltgoch, Llanwenog, Cardiganshire, Wales
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 16 DEC 1722 Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: (1st) Priscilla, (2nd) Martha, (3rd) Judith 
Birth: All ABT: 1677 Place: All: Alltgoch, Llanwenog, Cardiganshire, Wales
Maiden Name: (1st) Powell, (2nd) Burrows, (3rd) Griffiths
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
 M Child's Name: Enoch Morgan Ñ
Birth: ABT: 1675 Place: Alltgoch, Llanwenog, Cardiganshire, Wales
Marriage:  ABT: 1705 Place: Alltgoch, Llanwenog, Cardiganshire, Wales
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: Jane
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
 F Child's Name: Esther Morgan Ñ
Birth: 1678 Place: Allegouch, Pembroke, Wales
Marriage: ABT: 1692 Place: Allegouch, Pembroke, Wale
Death: 02 OCT 1754 Place: Welsh Tract, Pencador, N-Castle, De.
Buried:Place: 
Spouse's Name: David Jones 
Birth: 1668 Place: Allegouch, Pembroke, Wale
Maiden Name:
Death: 20 AUG 1748 Place: Welsh Tract, Pencador, N-Castle, De.
Buried: 29 AUG 1748 Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place: 
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO