FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband:   Anthony Richard Sbertoli, Death Cert., HS, SS App., Naturalization1920 Census, 1930 Census, 1940 Census, WWII Draft,
Page _____of _____
Birth: 17 JAN 1886

Marriage: 02 MAY !911, [Marriage Lic.]

Death: 17 APR 1947

Burried: 19 APR 1947, Fred E. Schmith Funeral Home, 2058 Belmont, Chicago, Cook Co., IL.

Place: Genoa, Italy

Place: Chicago. Cook Co., IL.

Place: 25 South Water St., Chicago, Illinois

Place: Montrose Cemetery Chicago, Cook Co., IL., Memorial,

Father: Antonio Sbertoli Mother: Mary (Coria)
Wife: Grace E., Death Cert., Death Cert., HS
Maiden Name: Zimmerman
Birth: 07 FEB 1889

Marriage: 02 MAY !911, [Marriage Lic.]

Death: 28 MAR 1926

Burried: 30 MAR 1926

Place: Fon-du-Lac, Wisconsin

Place: Chicago. Cook Co., IL.

Place: 4345 Sacramento Ave., Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois

Place:  Montrose Cemetery Chicago, Cook Co., IL., Memorial,

Father: Carl Zimmerman Mother: Ida (Schaffer)

Family Ancestry Notes: Passenger list from Genealogy.com "Italians to America" -- lists a Sbertoli, Ant., age 5, Last residence: Unknown, Arrival date: Sep. 28, 1891, Final destination: Chicago, Gender: Male, Occupation: Child, Literacy code: Unknown, Country name: Italy, Purpose for travel: Staying in USA, but not a citizen of USA., Mode of travel: Steerage, Port of embarkation: Have, Manifest id number: 81945, Ship name: La Bourgogne, Captain name: Leboeuf.

Father and Mother of Carl Anthony Sbertoli, Grandfather and Grandmother of Ronald William and Carol Ann Dettloff-Sbertoli

Listed in the 1930 Census as Anthony -- Head of House [ appox. b. 1885, age 44 ], Carl   [ appox. b. 1917, age 12 ].
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F
Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
 M
Child's Name: Carl Herbert Anthony Sbertoli , HS, Birth Cert.
Birth:  29 JAN 1918 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Il.
Marriage:  01 MAY 1954, [Marriage Lic.] Place:St. Mary's of the Angles, Chicago, Illinois 
Death: 25 APR 1957  Place: Chicago, Illinois
Buried: 29 APR 1957 Place: Montrose Cemetery, Chicago, Il, [Memorial]
Spouse's Name: Esther Rose
Birth: 11 MAR 1918 Place: Chicago, Il.
Madian Name: Kalas-Dettloff
Death:  01 APR 2005 Place: Streamwwod, IL.
Buried: 05 APR 2005 Place: St. Adalberts, Niles, Illinois

Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Madian Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 
Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Madian Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 
Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Madian Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 
Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Madian Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 
Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Madian Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 
Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Madian Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 
Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Madian Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 
Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Madian Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO