FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Antonio Sbertoli,  Arrival Log, Arrival Cert., Passenger List, Family Tree,
Page _____of _____
Birth: 23 MAR 1849

Marriage:

Death: 23 JUN 1925, Death Cert., Death Log, 76 years., 3 months.

Burried: 27 JUN 1925, A. Sbarbaro Funeral Home, 708 N. Wells St., Chicago, Cook Co., IL.

Place: Genoa, Villa Noca, Italy

Place:

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL. 

Place: Calvary Cemetary, Evanston, Cook Co., IL, Memorial

Father: Giovanni Sbertoli
Mother: Maria Madealena ((Brizzolara)/(Coria)
Wife: Maria Maiden Name: (Sbertoli)
Birth: 01 APR 1852

Marriage:

Death: 13 JAN 1920, Death Cert., Death Log,

Burried:  15 JAN 1920

Place: Genoa, Villa Noca, Italy

Place:

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL 

Place: Calvary Cemetary, Evanston, Cook Co., IL, Memorial

Father: Tio Baita Sbertoli, b. BEF 1830 in Italy Mother: Maria (Coari) Sbertoli
Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F
Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
F
Child's Name: Madeline Sbertoli
Birth: ABT: 1876  Place: Genoa Italy
Marriage: ABT: 1896 Place:
Death: 27 SEP 1933 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Buried:   Place:
Spouse's Name: Dominick Chiappe
Birth: 13 FEB 1873 Place: Italy
Maiden Name:
Death: 20 SEP 1928 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Buried:          Place:
M
Child's Name: Maurice Leonard Sbertoli
Birth:  13 NOV 1883 Place: Genoa, Italy
Marriage: 19 JUN 1906 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Death: ABT: 1951  Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Buried: Place: 
Spouse's Name: Mary Catherine
Birth:  25 JUN 1887 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Maiden Name: O'Brien
Death: 23 MAR 1940 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Buried: Place: 
Child's Name: Anthony Richard Sbertoli
Birth: 17 JAN 1886  Place: Genoa, Italy
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 17 APR 1947 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Buried: 19 APR 1947, Fred E. Schmith Funeral Home, 2058 Belmont, Chicago, Cook Co., IL. Place: Montrose Cemetery Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
, Memorial,
Spouse's Name: Grace E.
Birth: 07 FEB 1889 Place: Fon-du-Lac, WI
Maiden Name:Zimmerman
Death: 28 MAR 1926 Place: 4345 Sacramento Ave., Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois
Buried: 30 MAR 1926 Place: Montrose Cemetery Chicago, Cook Co., IL., Memorial,
Child's Name: Nancy (Annunziata) Sbertoli, Arrival Cert., Arrival Log, Passenger List,
Birth: ABT: 1891 Place: Villa Nocha, Italy
Marriage:          Place:
Death: 11 SEP 1928, IL Death Cert. # 6027010, Death Log, Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Buried: 14 SEP 1928 Place: Mt. Carmel Cemetery, Hillside, Cook Co., IL
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Child's Name: Emma Irma Sbertoli
Birth: 25 JUN 1891 Place: Villa Nocha, Italy
Marriage: 08 JAN 1917 Place: St. Phillip Church, Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Death: 04 JUN 1950 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name: Dr. Frank Begale
Birth: ABT: 1883 Place:
Maiden Name:
Death: 1947 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL
Buried:          Place:
 
Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 
Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO