FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Alexander Troszczewski (1st Wife), 1930 Census, Page _____of _____
Birth: 1882 

Marriage: (1st) 07 OCT 1908, (2nd) 14 JUL 1912

Death: 26 MAR 1953

Buried:

Place: Warsaw, Poland

Place: (1st) St. Mary's of the Angles Church, Chicago, Cook Co., Il. (2nd) Holy Trinity Church

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Il.

Place: 

Father: (?) Mother: (?)
Wife: Martha, [Obit], Martha
Maiden Name:(1st) (Chylewski ), (2nd) (Brzezinski)
Birth: (1st) 14 MAR 1888, (2nd) 1879

Marriage: (1st) 07 OCT 1908, (2nd) 14 JUL 1912

Death: (1st) 14 OCT 1911, provided with the Blessed Sacraments at 12:30 pm., age 23 yrs. 6 mths., (2nd) (?)

Buried: (1st) 18 OCT 1911, taken from her home at 1902 West Wabansia Ave, to 10 AM Mass at St. Mary's of the Angles Church, Chicago, Cook Co., Il.,  , (2nd) (?)

Place: (1st) Chicago, Cook Co., IL., (2nd) IL

Place: (1st) St. Mary's of the Angles Church, Chicago, Cook Co., Il. (2nd) Holy Trinity Church

Place: (1st) Chicago, Cook Co., Il., (2nd) (?)

Place: (1st) St. Adalberts Cemetery, Niles, IL., (2nd) (?)

Father:  John K. Chylewski Mother: Anna (Zulawski

Family Ancestry Notes:

Obit for Martha/Marta (Chylewska) Troszczewska/Troszczenski, Husband Alekasander/Alexander, son Andrzej/Andrew:

"Marta Troszczewski z domu Chylewska member of ?, after a long and ponderous illiness, departed from this world, provided with the Blessed Sacraments on 14 OCT 1011 at 12:30 pm, ?23 years and 6 months.

The funeral will take place on 18 OCT this year at 10, from the house of bereavvement at 1902 Wabansia Ave. [ this was my address as I grew up in Chicago] to the church of St. Mary of the Angels, and then from there to St. Adalberts Cemetery."

(2nd Wife Martha (Brzezinski), m. 14 JUL 1912 at Holy Trinity Church, Chicago, Cook Co., IL. Martha d. 08 OCT 1943 in Chicago, Cook Co., IL., Cert.# 0028530.

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
 M Child's Name: Andrew Troszczewski
Birth: 1910 Place: IL
Marriage:  Place:
Death:     Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:  Place:
Maiden Name:
Death: Place:
Buried:Place: 
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
  Child's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
  Child's Name: 
Birth:         Place:
Marriage:        Place: 
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place: 
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO