FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: John Stanley Wardzala Sr. [Mass Card], HS, Page _____of _____
Birth: 26 JUN 1945

Marriage: 21 OCT 1967

Death: 13 APR 1983

Burried: 16 APR 1983, St. John Catholic Church, Streamwwod, IL., 10 AM Mass

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.

Place: St. Mary's of the Angles Church, Chicago, IL.

Place: Elk Grove, IL.

Place: St. Ablberts Cemetery, Niles, Illinois

Father: Harry G. Wardzala  Mother: Vicky (Goscinska - Boguszewska)
Wife: Carol Ann  Maiden Name: Dettloff-Sbertoli
Birth: 15 JAN 1947

Marriage: 21 OCT 1967

Death:

Burried:

Place: Chicago, Cook Co., Ilinois

Place: St. Mary's of the Angles Church, Chicago, IL.

Place: 

Place: 

Father: Raymond William Dettloff ( s/f Carl Anthony Sbertoli) Mother: Esther Rose (Kalas)

Family Ancestry Notes:

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
 M Child's Name: John Stanley Wardzala Jr.
Birth: 06 OCT 1970 Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Marriage: 11 OCT 1997 Place: Madison, In.
Death:         Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: Rebecca Diane "Becky"
Birth: 12 JUL 1969 Place: Madison, In.
Maiden Name: Daghir
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
 F Child's Name: Katherine Ann Wardzala
Birth: 08 JUN 1976  Place: Chicago, Cook Co., IL.
Marriage: 2007  Place: Denver, CO.
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name: Daniel Wagner
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:         Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO