FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Dale Dallas Waugh [Mass Card]
Page _____of _____
Birth:  14 JAN 1926 

Marriage: 01 MAY 1948, Marriage Cert., Re-Married in 1974

Death: 07 SEP 2002

Burried: 10 SEP 2002, Officating: Rev. Patrick Wilson at Services at the First Baptist Church of Seagoville, TX.

Place: Tuscolla , Douglas Co., Il.

Place: 1st Randolph Co., AK, 2nd Dallas, TX.

Place: Dallas, Collin Co., Tx.

Place:  Roselawn Memorial Gardens, Seagoville, Tx.

Father: Dallas Waugh Mother: Maude O. (Lankford)
Wife: Edith Irene [OBIT]
Maiden Name: Gilroy
Birth: 16 APR 1928

Marriage: 01 MAY 1948, Marriage Cert., Re-Married in 1974.

Death: 08 FEB 2008

Burried: 12 FEB 2008, Services at 2:00 pm Tuesday, February 12, 2008 at the First Baptist Church in Seagoville, TX.

Place: Sidell, Vermilion Co., Illionis

Place: 1st Randolph Co., AK, 2nd Dallas, TX.

Place: Dalas, Collin Co., TX.

Place: Roselawn Memorial Gardens, Seagoville, Tx.

Father: Rev. Frank J. Gilroy Mother: Grace Mae (Griffith)

Family Ancestry Notes:
     View pedigree te000321 - Married: TEXAS
Waugh, Dallas D. -- Born 1928

Waugh, Dallas Dale -- Married 1974, Spouse: Gilroy, Edith Irene
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
 M Child's Name:Dennis Dale Waugh
Birth: 05 JAN 1949 Place:Tuscola, Illinois
Marriage: 1968  Place: Dalles, TX.
Death:         Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: Glenda 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name: McGuffey
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
 M Child's Name:Danny Lee  Waugh
Birth: 14 JAN 1950 Place:Tuscola, Illinois
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name: Brenda Gale
Birth: 16 OCT 1951 Place: Texas
Maiden Name: Westbrook
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:         Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO