FAMILY GROUP RECORD


Husband: Thomas Richard White, 1900 Census, Page _____of _____
Birth: AUG 1862

Marriage: 23 JUN 1881, Vermilion County Marrige Book, Vol. D,  page 65, Lic.# 2889

Death: 30 MAY 1947, Death Cert.# 0022974

Buried:

Place: Ridgfarm, Illinois

Place: Sidell Grove, Vermilion Co., IL.

Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL. 

Place: Crown Hill Cemetery, Ridgefarm, Vermilion Co., Elwood Twp., IL. 

Father: Isaac White Mother:  Mary Jane (McNeese)
Wife: Lydia Jane * See note below
Maiden Name: (McNeese/Nees )
Birth: 16 FEB 1862

Marriage: 23 JUN 1881, Vermilion County Marrige Book, Vol. D,  page 65, Lic.# 2889

Death: 26 JUN 1946, Death Cert.# 0025448, ** See note below

Buried:

Place:  Shelby Co., IL.

Place: Sidell Grove, Vermilion Co., IL.

Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., IL. 

Place: Crown Hill Cemetery, Ridgefarm, Vermilion Co., Elwood Twp., IL. 

Father: Joseph Riley McNeese Mother: Hannah (Bales/Boyles)

Family Ancestry Notes:
*NOTE: Found in Vermilion County Marriage book: Lydia Jane McNeese married John White 18 NOV 1884, Vol. D, Page 106, Lic.# 4725.
** NOTE: also found a death date of 12 DEC 1928, barial date as 13 DEC 1928 in Crown Hill Cemetery, Ridgefarm, Vermilion Co., Elwood Twp., IL., list at LDS in their Pilot program.
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

M/F Name of Children (in order of birth) Name of Spouse
Child's Name: Orbet White
Birth: MAR 1883  Place: Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
 M
Child's Name: Joseph White
Birth: JUL 1885  Place: Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
Spouse's Name: 
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place:
 F
Child's Name: (?) Flaru White
Birth: MAY 1890 Place: Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL.
Marriage:        Place: 
Death:          Place:
Buried:Place: 
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Child's Name: Elsa/Elga/Elizabeth White
Birth: 26 JAN 1893  Place: Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL.
Marriage:  Place:
Death: 05 FEB 1935 Cert. # 0008200 Place: Danville, Vermilion Co., Danville, Twp., IL
Buried: 17 FEB 1935 Place: Michael Cemetery, Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL.
Spouse's Name: Cain High [Father: James William High, Mother: Lucy (Reffett)]
Birth: 28 SEP 1882 Place: Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL.
Maiden Name:
Death: 19 FEB 1963 Place:
Buried:Place: Woodlawn Cemetery, Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL. 
F
Child's Name: Jessie White
Birth: MAY 1895  Place: Indianola, Vermilion Co., Carroll Twp., IL.
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
 
Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
  Child's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Marriage:          Place:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:
Spouse's Name:
Birth:          Place:
Maiden Name:
Death:          Place:
Buried:          Place:

RETURN TO